Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Shanks, S. Cochrane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Text-Book of X-Ray Diagnosis By British Authors Volume I
Shanks, S. Cochrane
1957; HC; Fair; 028270
G/-; 533 B&W illos inc. photos 
Price: 27.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Text-Book of X-Ray Diagnosis By British Authors Volume IV
Shanks, S. Cochrane
1959; HC; Fair; 028271
G/-; 714 pages, 724 B&W illos inc. photos 
Price: 27.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Between You and I: A Little Book of Bad English
James Cochrane
2003; Hardcover; Very Good; IM39452
1840464836 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bronchodilator Therapy : The Basis of Asthma and Chronic Obstructive Airways Disease Management
T.J.H.; Cochrane, G.M. (eds.) Clark
1984; Hardcover; Very Good; 080626
0864710054 Stated First (1st) Printing; rubber stamp mark; colour photos and diagrams 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fairy Tale Trilogy
Cochrane, Orin
1990; Paperback; Fair; IM84588
0921253168 Drawn by Terry Gallagher 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Festival Elephants and the Myth of Global Poverty
Glynn Cochrane
2008; Paperback; Very Good; IM52521
0205577652 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Glasgow - The First 800 Years
Cochrane, Hugh
1975; Soft Cover; Very Good; 020037
PB. Edition Not Stated. ISBN:0 00 411140 0. VG; previous owner signature 12" x 11.5", B&W photos 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Glasgow, the first 800 years
Hugh Cochrane
1975; Paperback; Good; IM41305
0004111400 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Honor of the Clan (Legacy of the Aldenata)
John Ringo; Julie Cochrane
2009; Hardcover; Very Good; IM49684
1416555919 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Outport: Reflections from the Newfoundland Coast
Candace Cochrane
1981; Hardcover; Very Good; IM58218
0201100908 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 10.31 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sister Time (Posleen War Series #9)
John Ringo; Julie Cochrane
2007; Hardcover; Very Good; IM49680
1416542329 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Everyday Guide to Canadian Family Law
Cochrane
1991; Paperback; Very Good; IM38229
0132988941 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wordplay -OS
Robertson Cochrane
1996; Soft Cover; Very Good; 053567
0802077528 Very Good 
Price: 12.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shanks, S. Cochrane on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Shanks, S. Cochrane on Hammondsbooks.net
Shanks, S. Cochrane on Nomadestore.com
Shanks, S. Cochrane on Sackofbooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie