Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Joyce Carol Oates Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 American Appetites
Joyce Carol Oates
1989; Hardcover; Very Good; IM21533
0525247254 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 American Appetites
Joyce Carol Oates
1989; Hardcover; Very Good; IM44030
0525247254 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Angel of Light
Joyce Carol Oates
1982; Paperback; Good; IM87449
0446301892 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barrens
Joyce Carol Oates
2003; Paperback; Very Good; IM82535
075284265X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Beasts (Otto Penzler Books)
Joyce Carol Oates
PAPERBACK; New; R9780786711031
0786711035 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Black Water
Joyce Carol Oates
1993; Paperback; Very Good; IM21504
0452269865 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Do With Me What You Will
Oates, Joyce Carol
1973; Hardcover; Very Good; 071253
Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Edition; dj faded, torn (largest 3/4"), taped on inside 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Do With me What you Will
Oates, Joyce Carol
1973; Paperback; Good; IM91509
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 My Heart Laid Bare (Joyce Carol Oates Book)
Joyce Carol Oates
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; IM43427
0525944427 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 New Jersey Noir (Akashic Noir)
Joyce Carol Oates
PAPERBACK; New; R9781617750267
1617750263 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 14.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rape: A Love Story (Papel de liar)
Joyce Carol Oates
PAPERBACK; New; R9780786714827
0786714824 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 11.96 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Raven's Wing
Joyce Carol Oates
1987; Paperback; Good; IM21502
0525483330 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Barrens: A Novel of Suspense
Joyce Carol Oates
PAPERBACK; New; R9780786710386
0786710381 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 16.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Corn Maiden
Joyce Carol Oates
Hardcover; New; R9780802126023
0802126022 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 22.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Gravedigger's Daughter: A Novel (P.S.)
Joyce Carol Oates
2009; Paperback; Good; IM77381
0061236837 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 We Were the Mulvaneys (Oprah's Book Club)
Joyce Carol Oates
1996; Paperback; Good; IM21503
0452282829 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 We Were the Mulvaneys (Oprah's Book Club)
Joyce Carol Oates
1996; Paperback; Good; IM44952
0452282829 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Joyce Carol Oates on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Agorabooks.net
Joyce Carol Oates on Agsllc.us
Joyce Carol Oates on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Joyce Carol Oates on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Joyce Carol Oates on Avenuebookandco.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Bellalunabooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Joyce Carol Oates on Bookhousestl.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Booklionshop.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Booksagain.net
Joyce Carol Oates on Bookwormhbg.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Brownsbooks.ca
Joyce Carol Oates on Circlecitybooks.net
Joyce Carol Oates on Coldtonnage.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Donquixotebooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Earthlightbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Ebookisle.net
Joyce Carol Oates on Elsworthhob.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Grassriverbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Greentextbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Joslu.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Joyofbooks.net
Joyce Carol Oates on Just-us-books.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Khbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Mccauleybooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Mvfbooks.org
Joyce Carol Oates on Nomadestore.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Raindogbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Rainydaypaperback.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Readitagain1.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Springstreetbooksri.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Thebookannex.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Thecountrycook.com.au
Joyce Carol Oates on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Thriftybooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Tradeabook.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Unclebooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Weirdbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Wildsageemporium.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie