Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Peter Carey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Collected Stories
Peter Carey
1999; Paperback; Very Good; IM16286
0679309802 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.42 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 His Illegal Self.
Peter. CAREY
2008; Hardcover; New; IM66001
0571231519 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Illywhacker
Peter Carey
1989; Paperback; Good; IM80296
0571139493 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jack Maggs
Peter Carey
1999; Hardcover; Very Good; IM21456
0679309799 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jack Maggs
Peter Carey
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; IM83931
0679440089 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jack Maggs
Peter Carey
1998; Paperback; Fair; IM84367
0571193773 small inscription on first page 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jack Maggs: A Novel
Peter Carey
1999; Paperback; Fair; IM84060
0679760377 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 My Life As a Fake
PETER CAREY
2003; Hardcover; Very Good; IM83929
0679312811 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 My Life as a Fake
Peter Carey
2003; Hardcover; Very Good; IM52721
0375414983 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Oscar and Lucinda
Peter Carey
1989; Paperback; Fine; IM16288
0571153046 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Oscar and Lucinda
Peter Carey
1995; Paperback; Good; IM84051
0060915927 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Oscar and Lucinda (Tie-in) Pb
Peter Carey
1997; Paperback; Good; IM16287
057119446X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Oscar and Lucinda (Tie-in) Pb
Peter Carey
1997; Paperback; Good; IM44068
057119446X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Big Bazoohley
Peter Carey
1996; Paperback; Good; IM30241
0698114205 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Big Bazoohley
Peter and Abira Ali. Carey
1995; Hardcover; Very Good; IM13635
0394224639 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Chemistry of Tears
Peter Carey
Hardcover; New; R9780307361479
0307361470 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 23.96 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Unusual Life of Tristan Smith
Peter. Carey
1995; Hardcover; Good; IM83930
0394224353 inscription from previous owner on first page 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Thirty Days in Sydney (Writer & the City)
Peter Carey
2001; Hardcover; Very Good; IM50558
0747555001 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 True History of the Kelly Gang
Peter Carey
2001; Hardcover; Very Good; IM83928
0375410848 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 True History of the Kelly Gang (First Canadian Edition)
Peter Carey
2001; Hardcover; Very Good; IM84033
0679310797 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter Carey on Aedenstclair.com
Peter Carey on Agorabooks.net
Peter Carey on Agreatbookshop.com
Peter Carey on Ainsworthbooks.com
Peter Carey on Alongthewaybooks.com
Peter Carey on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Peter Carey on Avenuebookandco.com
Peter Carey on Bellalunabooks.com
Peter Carey on Boardsandwraps.com
Peter Carey on Bongbongbooks.com
Peter Carey on Bookbays.com
Peter Carey on Bookhousestl.com
Peter Carey on Booknetwork.org
Peter Carey on Booksagain.net
Peter Carey on Bookwormhbg.com
Peter Carey on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Peter Carey on Brownsbooks.ca
Peter Carey on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Peter Carey on Coldtonnage.com
Peter Carey on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Peter Carey on Deansbookstore.com
Peter Carey on Earthlightbooks.com
Peter Carey on Elsworthhob.com
Peter Carey on Grassriverbooks.com
Peter Carey on Joyofbooks.net
Peter Carey on Khbooks.com
Peter Carey on Lastwordbooks.org
Peter Carey on Literaturopolis.net
Peter Carey on Llandeilobookshop.com
Peter Carey on Moodybooks.net
Peter Carey on Nomadestore.com
Peter Carey on Opcit.com
Peter Carey on Pointswestbooks.com
Peter Carey on Readinghabit.com.au
Peter Carey on Readitagain1.com
Peter Carey on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Peter Carey on Sackofbooks.com
Peter Carey on Salalbooks.com
Peter Carey on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Peter Carey on Thecountrycook.com.au
Peter Carey on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Peter Carey on Thomasrarebooks.com
Peter Carey on Thriftybooks.com
Peter Carey on Wildsageemporium.com
Peter Carey on Wormhole.com.au


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie