Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Carey Miller Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Airships and Balloons (Piccolo Books)
Carey Miller
1973; Paperback; Very Good; IM14680
0330234714 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anita Loos
Gary Carey
1988; Hardcover; Very Good; IM6235
0394531272 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Basil Lyndhurst
Nouchette Carey, Rosa
1899; Hardcover; Good; 055263
Minor age wear -- staining and fading, slight spine weakness, minor tears. 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Best Destiny
Diane Carey
1992; Hardcover; Very Good; IM4028
0671795872 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bijaboji - North By Alaska By Oar
Carey, Betty Lowman
2004; Hardcover; Very Good; 062282
As new. Sticker on title page 
Price: 55.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bijaboji: North to Alaska by Oar
Betty Lowman Carey
2004; Hardcover; Very Good; IM45892
1550173405 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 15.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BURIED ALIVE: DISTRESS CALL 911 #2
D. L. Carey
1996; Paperback; Very Good; IM13645
0671553070 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Captive and the Free, The
Joyce Carey
1985; Paperback; Very Good; IM16077
0140081968 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CHURCH IN THE MARKET PLACE
GEORGE CAREY
1989; Paperback; Good; IM53290
0860657272 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Collected Stories
Peter Carey
1999; Paperback; Very Good; IM16286
0679309802 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.42 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Danger in Deep Space : A Tom Corbett Space Cadet Adventure 2
Rockwell, Carey; Ley, Willy (Technical Adviser)
1953; Hardcover; Good; 078292
dj torn 1.25", missing top and bottom 1/4"of spine but in protective Mylar wrap; B&W illos; title list lists to The Rocket Robot 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DANGER ZONE: DISTRESS CALL #911 #3
D.l. Carey
1996; Paperback; Very Good; IM13646
0671553097 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 DIRTY JOKES AND BEER: STORIES OF THE UNREFINED
Drew Carey
1969; Paperback; Fair; IM56845
078688939X Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Final Frontier (Star Trek the Orginal Series)
Diane Carey
1989; Paperback; Good; IM63048
0671696556 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Final Frontier (Star Trek)
Diane Carey
1988; Paperback; Good; IM63047
0671647520 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 First Frontier (Star Trek, Book 75)
Diane Carey; James I. Kirkland
1995; Paperback; Good; IM63709
0671520458 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Five Easy Steps To Heart Rate Monitor Running
Carey, M. Nelson
1998; Soft Cover; Very Good; 079004
0968425100 Stated First (1st) Edition; previous owner inscription in memory of the late editor; B&W photos 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Fortune-Telling Book for Moms-to-Be
Carey Jones
Hardcover; New; R9780811879354
0811879356 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 9.56 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 From Manet to Toulouse-Lautrec French Lithographs 1860-1900 Catalogue of an Exhibition at the Deprtment of Prints and Drawings in the British Museum, 1978
Carey, Frances & Griffiths, Antony
1978; Hardcover; Very Good; 009431
HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN:0 7141 0764 6. VG/VG; B&W art throughout 
Price: 12.24 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ghost Ship (Star Trek the Next Generation, Book #1)
Diane Carey
1988; Paperback; Good; IM63042
0671665790 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carey Miller on Abookstop.com
Carey Miller on Agorabooks.net
Carey Miller on Alongthewaybooks.com
Carey Miller on Areadershaven.com
Carey Miller on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Carey Miller on Bluestockingbooks.net
Carey Miller on Booksr4u.net
Carey Miller on Bubbasbookswap.com
Carey Miller on Central-bookexchange.com
Carey Miller on Crawfordsnautical.com
Carey Miller on Dauntlessbooks.com
Carey Miller on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Carey Miller on Deansbookstore.com
Carey Miller on Derbybookshelf.com
Carey Miller on Fatcitybookstore.com
Carey Miller on Guthriebooks.com
Carey Miller on Kjcactus.com
Carey Miller on Lakesidebooks.com
Carey Miller on Maplehillbooks.com
Carey Miller on Nomadestore.com
Carey Miller on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Carey Miller on Peerlessbookstore.com
Carey Miller on Readitagain1.com
Carey Miller on Richardsonsbooks.com
Carey Miller on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Carey Miller on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Carey Miller on Springystreasures.com
Carey Miller on Store.bookswithapast.com
Carey Miller on Trentsbookshelf.com
Carey Miller on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie