Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

C. S. Lewis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 El Principe Caspian / Prince Caspian: El Principe Caspias (Spanish Edition)
C. S. Lewis
2005; Hardcover; Fine; 068465
9703704212 2nd Printing (Segunda Reimpresion); B&W illos throughout 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Oxford Hostory of English Literature (EL): 10 Vols.: Chaucer in the Fifteenth Century; EL at the Close of the Middle Ages; EL in the Sixteenth Century; The English Drama 1485-1585; EL in the Earlier Seventeenth Century, EL of the Later 17th Century;...
Buxton, John & Davis, Norman (editors); Bennett, H. S.; Chambers, E. K.; Lewis, C. S.; Wilson, F. P. & Hunter, G. K.; Bush, Douglas; Sutherland, James; Dobree, Bonamy; Renwick, W. L.; Jack, Ian; Stewart, J. I. M.
1976; Hardcover; Very Good; 083389
"...EL in the Early Eighteenth Century; EL 1798-1815; EL 1815-1832; Eight Modern Writers"; 10-volume partial SET; reprints; djs yellowing, torn (largest 1/2") 
Price: 350.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Prince Caspian Read-Aloud Edition: The Return to Narnia
C. S. Lewis
2008; Hardcover; New; IM54730
0061227641 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Prince Caspian: BBC Dramatization (The Chronicles of Narnia)
C. S. Lewis
Audiobook CD; New; R9781602837881
1602837880 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 19.96 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Prince Caspian: The Return to Narnia (The Chronicles of Narnia, Book 4)
C. S. Lewis
1994; Paperback; Very Good; IM57017
0064405001 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Selected Literary Essays
C. S. Lewis
1979; Soft Cover; Very Good; 085016
0521296803 Stated First (1st) Paperback Edition; back cover yellowing 
Price: 39.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Silver Chair
C. S. Lewis
1980; Paperback; Very Good; IM59800
0006716687 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Surprised By Joy: The Shape of My Early Life
Lewis, C. S.
1955; Hardcover; Very Good; 083228
dj pieces missing (largest: most of bottom 1.5" of spine) but in protective Mylar wrap 
Price: 35.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Chronicles of Narnia
C.S. Lewis
1997; Paperback; Good; IM53603
0006727735 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 29.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set: Full-Color Collector's Edition
C. S. Lewis
2000; Paperback; Very Good; IM80669
0064409392 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 49.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Horse & His Boy: BBC Dramatization (The Chronicles of Narnia)
C. S. Lewis
Audiobook CD; New; R9781602837898
1602837899 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 19.96 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Horse and His Boy
C. S. Lewis
1994; Paperback; Good; IM14498
0064471063 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Horse and His Boy
Lewis, C. S.
1954; Hardcover; Good; IM65262
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 12.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Horse and His Boy (The Chronicles of Narnia, Book 3)
C. S. Lewis
1994; Paperback; Very Good; IM57016
006440501X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Horse and His Boy (The Chronicles of Narnia, Full-Color Collector's Edition)
C. S. Lewis
2000; Paperback; New; IM54127
0064409406 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Horse and his Boy (The Chronicles of Narnia, No. 3)
C. S. Lewis
1997; Paperback; Fine; IM14500
0006716660 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.65 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Last Battle
C. S. Lewis
1994; Paperback; Very Good; IM14499
006447108X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Last Battle (Narnia)
C. S. Lewis
1994; Paperback; Fine; IM14504
0064405036 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Last Battle (Narnia)
C. S. Lewis
1994; Hardcover; Good; IM56295
0060234938 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Last Battle (Puffin Books)
C. S. Lewis
1975; Paperback; Very Good; IM14495
0140302050 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


C. S. Lewis on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
C. S. Lewis on Agorabooks.net
C. S. Lewis on Allbooksconsidered.com
C. S. Lewis on Alpha2omegabooks.com
C. S. Lewis on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
C. S. Lewis on Arccbooks.com
C. S. Lewis on Avenuebookandco.com
C. S. Lewis on Baileybooks.ca
C. S. Lewis on Bluebirdbooks.com
C. S. Lewis on Bongbongbooks.com
C. S. Lewis on Bookhousestl.com
C. S. Lewis on Booklionshop.com
C. S. Lewis on Bookwormhbg.com
C. S. Lewis on Borisbooks.co.uk
C. S. Lewis on Brownsbooks.ca
C. S. Lewis on Circlecitybooks.net
C. S. Lewis on Coldtonnage.com
C. S. Lewis on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
C. S. Lewis on Earthlightbooks.com
C. S. Lewis on Gabookcompany.com
C. S. Lewis on Greentextbooks.com
C. S. Lewis on Henrysbooks.com
C. S. Lewis on Itembazaar.com
C. S. Lewis on Joslu.com
C. S. Lewis on Jrbooks.biz
C. S. Lewis on Just-us-books.com
C. S. Lewis on Llandeilobookshop.com
C. S. Lewis on Mahlerbooks.com
C. S. Lewis on Mccauleybooks.com
C. S. Lewis on Mokadabooks.com
C. S. Lewis on Monarchybooks.com
C. S. Lewis on My-lynx-associates.com
C. S. Lewis on Onenoffs.com
C. S. Lewis on Pointswestbooks.com
C. S. Lewis on Raindogbooks.com
C. S. Lewis on Rainydaypaperback.com
C. S. Lewis on Readinghabit.com.au
C. S. Lewis on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
C. S. Lewis on Salsusbooks.com
C. S. Lewis on Scottsbooks.com
C. S. Lewis on Svenandolesbooks.net
C. S. Lewis on Thebookannex.com
C. S. Lewis on Thebookbank.net
C. S. Lewis on Thecountrycook.com.au
C. S. Lewis on Thriftybooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie