Contact Us  Search

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Virgil Burnett Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Virgil Burnett A Comedy of Eros
1984; Paperback; Very Good; IM16248
0889840555 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burnett, John A Social History of Housing - 1815-1970
1978; Soft Cover; Good; 059519
B&W Photo plates. Pencilled underlining/notes. 
Price: 29.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burnett, David Colville
1983; Soft Cover; Very Good; 038285
B&W art throughout (some colour); includes a Catalogue of the Exhibition 
Price: 40.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mark Burnett Dare to Succeed: How to Survive and Thrive in the Game of Life
2001; Hardcover; Very Good; IM3477
078686849X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Frances Hodgson Burnett Hodgson Burnett Collection (Three-in-ones)
1992; Hardcover; Very Good; IM13629
0603550509 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 27.52 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burnett, J. A.; Dauphreine, C. T. Jr.; McCrindle, S. H.; Mosquin, T.; Savage, Candace (Foreword) On the Brink Endangered Species in Canada
1989; HC; Fine; 014660
dj in protective wraps; animal drawings plus locales mapped; large sized 
Price: 12.24 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burnett, J. A.; Dauphreine, C. T. Jr.; McCrindle, S. H.; Mosquin, T.; Savage, Candace (Foreword) On the Brink Endangered Species in Canada
1989; HC; Fine; 038482
dj spine a little faded; B&W and colour illos and colour photos throughout; colour maps 
Price: 12.24 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carol Burnett One More Time
1986; Hardcover; Very Good; IM10573
0394552547 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rusted, Brian; Sherret, Glenn; Therrien, Rick; Burnett, Murdoch Poetry: Small Mysteries / Tales and Poems / The Wanting Creature / Welcome to the Real World
1987; Soft Cover; Very Good; 017361
0919671209 PB. Edition Not Stated. ISBN:0-919671-20-9. VG; 4 book set; Small Mysteries copy 11 in a limited run of 100 copies; Wanting Creature copy 81 in a limited run of 100 copies; together in VG dustwrapper 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mark Burnett; Martin Dugard Survivor : The Ultimate Game
2000; Paperback; Very Good; IM2792
1575001438 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Frances Hodgson Burnett The Secret Garden
1987; Paperback; Good; IM13615
0440400554 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burnett, Frances Hodgson The Secret Garden
1969; Hardcover; Very Good; IM13630
849789670X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Frances Hodgson Burnett The Secret Garden (Bantam Classic)
1987; Paperback; Good; IM13616
055321201X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burnett, R. G. Through the Mill The Life of Joseph Rank
1945; Hardcover; Good; 004769
HC. First Edition. G+/-; B&W photo plates; some pencil underlining 
Price: 14.28 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Burnett, Roger Virgin Island Sketches
1980; HC; Good; 021088
VG/-; text is in author's handwriting; oversized, oblong, B&W illos throughout 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Burnett, Roger Virgin Island Sketches
1980; Hardcover; Very Good; 072022
cover dust stained; oblong, B&W art throughout 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Virgil Burnett on Amplebooks.com
Virgil Burnett on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Virgil Burnett on Oldprintbooks.com
Virgil Burnett on Richardsonsbooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com