Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Virgil Burnett Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Comedy of Eros
Virgil Burnett
1984; Paperback; Very Good; IM16248
0889840555 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Little Princess (Hear It Read It)
Frances Burnett
Hardcover; New; R9781402213120
1402213123 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 8.79 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Little Princess and the Secret Garden (Giant Literary Classics)
Frances Hodgson Burnett
1997; Hardcover; Very Good; IM30132
076240115X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Social History of Housing - 1815-1970
Burnett, John
1978; Soft Cover; Good; 059519
B&W Photo plates. Pencilled underlining/notes. 
Price: 29.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Breadman's Healthy Bread
George Burnett
1992; Hardcover; Very Good; IM67459
0688120253 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Classic Starts: A Little Princess (Classic Starts Series)
Frances Hodgson Burnett
2005; Hardcover; Very Good; IM41674
1402712758 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Classic Starts: The Secret Garden (Classic Starts Series)
Frances Hodgson Burnett
2005; Hardcover; Very Good; IM41675
1402713193 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Colville
Burnett, David
1983; Soft Cover; Very Good; 038285
B&W art throughout (some colour); includes a Catalogue of the Exhibition 
Price: 40.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Contemporary Canadian Art
David Burnett
1999; Paperback; Good; IM60265
088830241X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Daughters of the Declaration: How Women Social Entrepreneurs Built the American Dream
Claire Gaudiani; David Graham Burnett
Hardcover; New; R9781610390316
1610390318 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 25.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Farewell Tour
Virgil Burnett
1986; Soft Cover; Very Good; 079528
0889840989 cover yellowing, small stain; B&W illos 
Price: 29.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Herb Wise: Growing, Cooking, Wellbeing
Bruce I. Burnett
2002; Paperback; Very Good; IM54112
097307390X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hodgson Burnett Collection (Three-in-ones)
Frances Hodgson Burnett
1992; Hardcover; Very Good; IM13629
0603550509 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 On the Brink Endangered Species in Canada
Burnett, J. A.; Dauphreine, C. T. Jr.; McCrindle, S. H.; Mosquin, T.; Savage, Candace (Foreword)
1989; HC; Fine; 014660
dj in protective wraps; animal drawings plus locales mapped; large sized 
Price: 12.24 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 On the Brink Endangered Species in Canada
Burnett, J. A.; Dauphreine, C. T. Jr.; McCrindle, S. H.; Mosquin, T.; Savage, Candace (Foreword)
1989; HC; Fine; 038482
dj spine a little faded; B&W and colour illos and colour photos throughout; colour maps 
Price: 12.24 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 On to the Sunset
Tibbits, Ethel Burnett
1953; Hardcover; Good; IM65471
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 One More Time
Carol Burnett
1986; Hardcover; Very Good; IM10573
0394552547 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Poetry: Small Mysteries / Tales and Poems / The Wanting Creature / Welcome to the Real World
Rusted, Brian; Sherret, Glenn; Therrien, Rick; Burnett, Murdoch
1987; Soft Cover; Very Good; 017361
0919671209 PB. Edition Not Stated. ISBN:0-919671-20-9. VG; 4 book set; Small Mysteries copy 11 in a limited run of 100 copies; Wanting Creature copy 81 in a limited run of 100 copies; together in VG dustwrapper 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Survivor : The Ultimate Game
Mark Burnett; Martin Dugard
2000; Paperback; Very Good; IM2792
1575001438 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 TEE TIMES: On the Road with the Ladies Professional Golf Tour
Jim Burnett
1997; Hardcover; Good; IM40015
0684831287 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Virgil Burnett on Agorabooks.net
Virgil Burnett on C-books.co.uk
Virgil Burnett on Earthlightbooks.com
Virgil Burnett on Magadhbookrus.com
Virgil Burnett on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Virgil Burnett on Nomadestore.com
Virgil Burnett on Richardsonsbooks.com
Virgil Burnett on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Virgil Burnett on Thebearbookcompany.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com