Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grace Abounding
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor)
1903; Soft Cover; Good; 083644
soft leather cover missing 1/3" of spine; yellowing 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grace Abounding: With Other Spiritual Autobiographies (Oxford World's Classics)
John Bunyan
PAPERBACK; New; R9780199554980
0199554986 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 11.96 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pilgrim's Progress
Bunyan, John
1939; Hardcover; Good; IM45207
Previous owners inscription on first page 
Price: 12.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pilgrims Progress (Moody Classics)
John Bunyan
1941; Paperback; Fair; IM57068
0802400124 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Pilgrim's Progress
Bunyan, John, Illustrated by Frederick Barnard et al
1933; Hardcover; Good; 006364
HC. Edition Not Stated. G+/-; previous owner's name on fly; over 50 B&W and colour illos 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Pilgrim's Progress
Bunyan, John
Hardcover; Fair; 015368
Oliphant, Anderson & Ferrier, Edinburgh, . . HC. G/-, no dj, decorative cloth, no date given, illustrated, 'The Pilgrim Progress, from this World to that which is to come', with biographical sketch, s ignature by previous owner on back of half title page, 
Price: 15.30 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Pilgrim's Progress
Bunyan, John
1933; Hardcover; Very Good; 066844
rubber stamped "Hull Publishing", bottom edge of cover rubbed; front cover has colour pasted-on plate as published; over 50 B&W illos 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Pilgrim's Progress
Bunyan, John
1973; Paperback; Good; IM64709
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Pilgrim's Progress
Bunyan, John
1969; Paperback; Good; IM64774
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Pilgrim's Progress (Oxford World's Classics)
John Bunyan
PAPERBACK; New; R9780199538133
0199538131 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 7.96 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Pilgrim's Progress (World's Classics)
John Bunyan
1998; Paperback; Good; IM21454
0192834002 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Pilgrim's Progress : From This World to That Which is to Come Delivered Under the Similitude of a Dream
Bunyan, John, Illustrated by Clarke Hutton
1947; Hardcover; Good; 018607
HC. Edition Not Stated. G+/-; previous owner signature; foxing to inside covers and facing pages; small dent to bottom corner of front cover 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Pilgrim's Progress from the World to That Which is to Come
Bunyan, John
Hardcover; Good; 076082
Good 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Pilgrim's Progress from This World to That Which is to Come
Bunyan, John
Hardcover; Good; 001375
HC. G/-; "A new edition, with a memoir"; 320 pages 
Price: 12.24 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Pilgrim's Progress from This World to That Which is to Come Delivered Under the Similitude of a Dream
Bunyan, John
Hardcover; Good; 064835
inside front cover and initial sheets a little stained; green marbl;ed boards with maroon cloth spine (faded), 376 pages 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Pilgrim's Progress from This World to That Which is to Come Delivered Under the Similitude of a Dream
Bunyan, John
1847; Hardcover; Fair; 082900
leather binding; cover stained, front cover detached but present 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Pilgrim's Progress from This World to That Which is to Come Delivered Under the Similitude of a Dream
Bunyan, John
1858; Hardcover; Fair; 081598
previous owner inscription, fly missing, foxing, moisture wrinkling, spine faded/torn (largest 1.25") 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Pilgrim's Progress from This World, To That Which Is to Come (Penguin Classics)
John Bunyan
1965; Paperback; Very Good; IM16236
0140430040 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Pilgrim's Progress in Two Parts With A Life of the Author and Bibliographical Notes
Bunyan, John & Southey, Robert
Hardcover; Fair; 001316
HC. G/-; date and edition not stated; stained cloth cover; 402 pages 
Price: 20.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Pilgrim's Progress, the Holy War and Grace Abounding
Bunyan, John
1902; Leather; Good; 081785
book plate, loose fly, top of spine torn 3/4", small stain to front cover; maroon soft leather 
Price: 60.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Agorabooks.net
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Arccbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Areadershaven.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Avenuebookandco.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Baileybooks.ca
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Bailgatebooks.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Bluebirdbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Boardsandwraps.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Bongbongbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Bookhousestl.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Booksagain.net
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Brownsbooks.ca
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Donquixotebooks.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Earthlightbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Ebooksweb.net
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Joslu.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Jrbooks.biz
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Just-us-books.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Loyaloakbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Marketplacechristian.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Monarchybooks.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Moodybooks.net
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Nomadestore.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Raindogbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Readitagain1.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Roberterwinbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Salsusbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Thebargainbooknook.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Thebookwormonline.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Thriftybooks.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Tradeabook.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Trillionbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Vidalibros.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Bunyan, John; Freer, S. C. (editor) on Worldofrarebooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com