Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Moore Brian; Moore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cold Heaven
Moore Brian; Moore
1983; Hardcover; Very Good; IM21300
0771064411 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 19.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cold Heaven
Brian Moore
1997; Paperback; Very Good; IM21356
0452278678 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fergus
Brian Moore
1977; Paperback; Good; IM87291
0140042709 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fergus A Novel
Moore, Brian
1970; Hardcover; Good; 001910
HC. Stated 1st Edition. G+/G+; ex-libris book plate; tape stains to cover; inscribed to previous owner, price clipped; red cloth; white dj, 228 pages 
Price: 9.52 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Great Victorian Collection
Brian Moore
1976; Paperback; Fair; IM87289
0345250001 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 I Am Mary Dunne
Moore, Brian
1968; Hardcover; Very Good; IM22978
Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 14.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Judith Hearne
Moore, Brian
1955; Hardcover; Very Good; 077458
First (1st) Edition of author's first book; INSCRIBED by Moore 
Price: 795.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Judith Hearne
Brian Moore
1975; HC; Fine; 049562
0233966994 Fine 
Price: 38.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 LIES OF SILENCE.
Brian Moore
1990; Hardcover; Very Good; 001009
0886192757 HC. Stated 1st Edition. ISBN: 0-88619-275-7. VG/VG 
Price: 9.52 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 No Other Life
Brian Moore
1993; Hardcover; Very Good; IM36820
0394280040 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Lonely Passion Of Judith Hearne
Brian Moore
1969; Paperback; Good; IM87292
0586028315 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Lonely Passion of Judith Hearne
Brian Moore
1964; Paperback; Good; IM87290
0771091397 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.30 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Luck of Ginger Coffey
Brian Moore
1978; Paperback; Good; IM87293
0140021159 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Luck of Ginger Coffey
Moore Brian
1972; Paperback; Good; IM87295
077109180X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Magician's Wife
Brian MOORE
1997; Hardcover; Fine; IM80026
0676970907 back cover is ripped 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Magician's Wife
Brian Moore
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; IM21302
0525944001 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Magician's Wife
Brian Moore
1998; Paperback; Very Good; IM21357
0676971407 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Mangan Inheritance
Moore, Brian
1979; Hardcover; Good; 014268
Novels. HC. VG/G+; stated 1st printing 
Price: 23.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Mangan Inheritance
Brian Moore
1979; HC; Good; 021653
0374201943 G+/G+ (Near VG); dj flap wear); book slightly cocked, previous owner signature 
Price: 19.04 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Mangan Inheritance
Moore, Brian
1980; Paperback; Good; IM91561
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moore Brian; Moore on Aedenstclair.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Agorabooks.net
Moore Brian; Moore on Agreatbookshop.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Ainsworthbooks.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Alongthewaybooks.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Areadershaven.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Avenuebookandco.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Baileybooks.ca
Moore Brian; Moore on Bellalunabooks.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Bongbongbooks.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Bookhousestl.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Booksagain.net
Moore Brian; Moore on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Brownsbooks.ca
Moore Brian; Moore on Chelseabooks.ca
Moore Brian; Moore on Coldtonnage.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Moore Brian; Moore on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Donquixotebooks.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Earthlightbooks.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Khbooks.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Lakesidebooks.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Literaturopolis.net
Moore Brian; Moore on Llandeilobookshop.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Mccauleybooks.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Monarchybooks.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Moodybooks.net
Moore Brian; Moore on Mvfbooks.org
Moore Brian; Moore on Nomadestore.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Opcit.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Quercusbooks.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Rainydaypaperback.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Readitagain1.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Moore Brian; Moore on Roberterwinbooks.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Store.bookswithapast.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Thecountrycook.com.au
Moore Brian; Moore on Thriftybooks.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Unclebooks.com
Moore Brian; Moore on Williamsbooks.ca
Moore Brian; Moore on Worldofrarebooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie