Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Black, Perry O. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Audel) Diesel Engine Manual
Black, Perry O.
1975; Hardcover; Good; 018673
HC. G+/-; 3rd edition 8th printing; cover stained and faded; B&W illos throughout 
Price: 11.56 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Bibliogrpahy of Malaria in the South-West Pacific : Tropcial Medicine Technical Paper No. 6
Black, Robert H.
1981; SOFT COVER; Good; 042204
cover dust stained, spine faded; includes "With Compliments" sheet which is SIGNED by author 
Price: 72.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Death in Summer: A Novel (Quirke)
Benjamin Black
Hardcover; New; R9780805090925
0805090924 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 23.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Death in Summer: A Novel (Quirke)
Benjamin Black
Audiobook CD; New; R9781427212375
1427212376 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 36.79 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Death in Summer: A Novel (Quirke)
Benjamin Black
PAPERBACK; New; R9781250002501
1250002508 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A life in progress
Conrad Black
1993; Hardcover; Very Good; IM51183
1550135201 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Resource Guide to Black Pioneers in British Columbia
British Columbia Black History Awareness Society
Soft Cover; Very Good; 075820
no publication date, circa 1985; spiral bound; B&W photos 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A Resource Guide to Black Pioneers in British Columbia
British Columbia Black History Awareness Society
Soft Cover; Very Good; 076245
front cover dust stained; no publication date, circa 1985; spiral bound; B&W photos 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A Rider, a Roper and a Heck'uva Windmill Man
Black, Baxter
1982; Soft Cover; Very Good; 085286
back cover dust stained; B&W illos throughout; INSCRIBED by Black with drawing 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A Tale of Two Cities
Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
2007; Paperback; Fine; IM20816
1579126685 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Advanced Home Wiring (Black & Decker)
Black & Decker Home Improvement Library
1992; Paperback; Good; IM31371
0865737193 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Arthur Arthur: More Comic Sketches from the Masters Pen
Arthur Black
1998; Paperback; Good; IM39714
0773755365 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Arthur! Arthur!: More comic sketches from the master's pen
Arthur Black
1991; Hardcover; Very Good; IM38555
077372513X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Back to Black
Arthur Black
1998; Paperback; Good; IM38570
0773752781 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Back to Black: Comic sketches
Arthur Black
1987; Hardcover; Very Good; IM38557
0458812102 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Basic Black: The Wit and Whimsy of Arthur Black
Arthur Black; John Stinchcombe
1981; Paperback; Very Good; IM79524
0773755160 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Better Boundaries: Owning and Treasuring Your Life
Jan Black
PAPERBACK; New; R9781572241077
1572241071 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 15.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Black by Popular Demand: More Wit and Whimsy
Arthur Black
1998; Paperback; Good; IM38568
0773757295 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Black by Popular Demand: More Wit and Whimsy
Arthur Black
1993; Hardcover; Very Good; IM1975
077372740X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Black by Popular Demand: More Wit and Whimsy
Arthur Black
1993; Hardcover; Very Good; IM87111
077372740X inscription on first page 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Black, Perry O. on Abookstop.com
Black, Perry O. on Anovelideabooks.com
Black, Perry O. on Aziomedia.com
Black, Perry O. on Booksofaurora.com
Black, Perry O. on Booksr4u.net
Black, Perry O. on Ceruleandaybooks.com
Black, Perry O. on Coasbooks.com
Black, Perry O. on Comoshops.com
Black, Perry O. on Confettibooks.com
Black, Perry O. on Cupboardmaker.com
Black, Perry O. on Dunawaybooks.com
Black, Perry O. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Black, Perry O. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Black, Perry O. on Goodwillbooks.com
Black, Perry O. on Guthriebooks.com
Black, Perry O. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Black, Perry O. on Just-us-books.com
Black, Perry O. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Black, Perry O. on Nomadestore.com
Black, Perry O. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Black, Perry O. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Black, Perry O. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Black, Perry O. on Springystreasures.com
Black, Perry O. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Black, Perry O. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Black, Perry O. on Thebookscouts.ca
Black, Perry O. on Vagabondbooks.com
Black, Perry O. on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Black, Perry O. on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Black, Perry O. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie