Contact Us  Search

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Pierre Berton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pierre Berton 1967
1997; Hardcover; Very Good; 057445
0385256620 Autographed Copy; B&W photo plates. 
Price: 21.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pierre Berton Canada Moves West
2006; Soft Cover; Very Good; 057450
1894856740 Very good condition. 
Price: 15.30 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pierre Berton Cats I Have Known and Loved
2002; HC; Fine; 040977
0385659385 B&W photos and illos 
Price: 12.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Berton, Pierre Cats I Have Known and Loved
2002; HC; Very Good; 041784
B&W photos and illos 
Price: 12.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pierre Berton Dionne Years: A Thirties Melodrama
1977; HC; Fine; 053284
0771012152 dj torn (largest 1"), yellowing but in protective Mylar wrap; B&W photo plates 
Price: 12.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pierre Berton Dionne Years: A Thirties Melodrama
1977; Hardcover; Good; IM10591
0771012152 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pierre Berton Drifting Home: A Family's Voyage of Discovery Down the Wild Yukon River
2003; Paperback; Very Good; IM10332
1550549510 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pierre. BERTON FLAMES ACROSS THE BORDER 1813-1814.
1981; HC; Very Good; 048467
0771012446 dj chipped, torn 1", price clipped but in protective Mylar wrap. B&W maps 
Price: 25.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pierre. BERTON FLAMES ACROSS THE BORDER 1813-1814.
1981; HC; Very Good; 053292
0771012446 dj price clipped; aside from AUTHOR'S INSCRIPTION, also previous owner inscription; B&W maps 
Price: 25.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pierre Berton Great Depression 1929-39
1990; Hardcover; Fine; 043487
0771012705 DJ flaps yellowing but in protective Mylar wrap; 555 pages. Signed. 
Price: 23.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pierre Berton Great Depression 1929-39
1990; Hardcover; Very Good; IM10593
0771012705 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 17.90 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pierre Berton Great Depression 1929-39
1990; Hardcover; Very Good; 058689
0771012705 Sticker on back of jacket, but otherwise very little wear. 555 pages. Inscribed to Larry Dec 90. 
Price: 23.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pierre Berton Invasion of Canada
1980; Hardcover; Very Good; IM10592
0771012357 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Pierre Berton Invasion of Canada
1980; HC; Fine; 053296
0771012357 dj price clipped, torn (largest 3/4"), taped on inside; B&W maps 
Price: 25.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Pierre Berton Klondike Quest
1983; Hardcover; Good; 015409
0771012888 HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN:0-7710-1288-8. VG/G+; fly has 1 3/4" tear; dj price clipped; oversized book with B&W photos throughout 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Berton, Pierre Klondike The Life and Death of the Last Great Gold Rusg
1958; Hardcover; Good; 002910
HC. Stated 1st Edition. G+/G-; dj in protective Mylar wrap; dj chipped, torn, folded 
Price: 27.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Pierre Berton My Country the Remarkable
1976; HC; Very Good; 053293
0771013930 dj tiny tears at spine; B&W photos, illos, maps 
Price: 21.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Pierre Berton Pierre & Janet Berton's Canadian food guide
1974; Hardcover; Good; 004999
0771013914 2nd (Second) Edition Revised; dj chipped and price clipped; B&W, monochrome, colour illos 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Berton, Pierre; Berton, Janet Pierre & Janet Berton's Canadian Food Guide
Hardcover; Very Good; 054407
Colour photographs and illustrations throughout; age wear on cover 
Price: 12.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Pierre Berton Promised Land
1984; HC; Very Good; 053294
0771012438 dj torn (largest 1/4") but in protective Mylar wrap 
Price: 25.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pierre Berton on 50000books.com
Pierre Berton on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Aldersgatebooks.com
Pierre Berton on Anovelplace.net
Pierre Berton on Argosybooks.ca
Pierre Berton on Ayerego.com
Pierre Berton on Aziomedia.com
Pierre Berton on Bookcollector.net
Pierre Berton on Booksbythesea.com
Pierre Berton on Booksontheblvd.com
Pierre Berton on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Canrockbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Capricornbooks.ca
Pierre Berton on Catharpin.com
Pierre Berton on Catpurrbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Chippawabooks.com
Pierre Berton on Cmgbooksandart.com
Pierre Berton on Coasbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Davidevesbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Dustjacket.ca
Pierre Berton on Edconroybooks.com
Pierre Berton on Fiction-addiction.com
Pierre Berton on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Pierre Berton on Funstons.net
Pierre Berton on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Pierre Berton on Gibsonbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Hookedonhistory.com
Pierre Berton on Lanesbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pierre Berton on Monkeyread.com
Pierre Berton on Mybookstorename.com
Pierre Berton on Oddvolumebooks.com
Pierre Berton on Pagemaster-books.com
Pierre Berton on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Pierre Berton on Pinaclebooks.com
Pierre Berton on Seaoceanbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Second-chance-books.com
Pierre Berton on Secondharvestbooks.net
Pierre Berton on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Theshelfbookshop.com
Pierre Berton on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Pierre Berton on Used-and-rare-books.com
Pierre Berton on Waywardbooksonline.com
Pierre Berton on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | Santa on Wallace

Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com