Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Pierre Berton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Drifting Home: A Family's Voyage of Discovery Down the Wild Yukon River
Pierre Berton
2003; Paperback; New; IM55352
1550549510 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Drifting Home: A Family's Voyage of Discovery Down the Wild Yukon River
Pierre Berton
2003; Paperback; Very Good; IM10332
1550549510 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fast Fast Fast Relief
Berton, Pierre
1962; Hardcover; Good; IM48700
Large tears in Dustjacket 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fast Fast Fast Relief
Berton, Pierre
1962; Hardcover; Good; IM48701
Large tears in Dustjacket 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Flames Across the Border (1813-1814)
Pierre Berton
1981; HC; Very Good; 048467
0771012446 dj chipped, torn 1", price clipped but in protective Mylar wrap. B&W maps 
Price: 25.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Flames Across the Border (1813-1814)
Pierre Berton
1981; HC; Very Good; 053292
0771012446 dj price clipped; aside from AUTHOR'S INSCRIPTION, also previous owner inscription; B&W maps 
Price: 25.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kidnapped In The Yukon
Lucy Berton (re: Pierre Berton) Woodward
1974; Paperback; Good; IM34967
0887680119 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 14.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Klondike The Life and Death of the Last Great Gold Rusg
Berton, Pierre
1958; Hardcover; Good; 002910
HC. Stated 1st Edition. G+/G-; dj in protective Mylar wrap; dj chipped, torn, folded 
Price: 27.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 My Country the Remarkable
Pierre Berton
1976; Hardcover; Good; IM48711
0771013930 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 My Country the Remarkable
Pierre Berton
1976; HC; Very Good; 053293
0771013930 dj tiny tears at spine; B&W photos, illos, maps 
Price: 21.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Niagara: A History of the Falls
Pierre Berton
1992; Hardcover; Very Good; IM48708
0771012128 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pierre & Janet Berton's Canadian Food Guide
Berton, Pierre; Berton, Janet
Hardcover; Very Good; 054407
Colour photographs and illustrations throughout; age wear on cover 
Price: 12.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pierre & Janet Berton's Canadian food guide
Pierre Berton
1974; Hardcover; Good; IM50627
0771013914 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 8.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Pierre & Janet Berton's Canadian food guide
Pierre Berton
1974; Hardcover; Good; IM22859
0771013914 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Pierre Berton's Canada: The Land and the People
Pierre Berton
1999; Hardcover; Very Good; IM68404
0773731601 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 14.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Promised Land
Pierre Berton
1984; Hardcover; Very Good; 079228
0771012438 2nd Printing; dj edgeworn; black and white photographs throughout; SIGNED by Berton 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Promised Land
Pierre Berton
1984; Hardcover; Very Good; 055078
0771012438 Black and white photographs throughout. 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Promised Land
Pierre Berton
1984; HC; Very Good; 053294
0771012438 dj torn (largest 1/4") but in protective Mylar wrap 
Price: 25.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Seacoasts
Stoddart Publishing; Pierre Berton
1998; HC; Very Good; 036721
0773730958 colour & B&W photos throughout 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Starting Out 1920-1947
Pierre Berton
1987; Hardcover; Very Good; IM43108
0771013426 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pierre Berton on 77sunsetbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Pierre Berton on Agawa.com
Pierre Berton on Agorabooks.net
Pierre Berton on Ainsworthbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Alkahestbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Baileybooks.ca
Pierre Berton on Barharborbookshop.com
Pierre Berton on Bookhousestl.com
Pierre Berton on Booknest.com
Pierre Berton on Booksagain.net
Pierre Berton on Bookwormhbg.com
Pierre Berton on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Pierre Berton on Brockettdesigns.com
Pierre Berton on Brownsbooks.ca
Pierre Berton on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Pierre Berton on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Pierre Berton on Donquixotebooks.com
Pierre Berton on Earthlightbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Elsworthhob.com
Pierre Berton on Fossilbooks.ca
Pierre Berton on Grassriverbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Hardingsbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Helvic55.com
Pierre Berton on Just-us-books.com
Pierre Berton on Mccauleybooks.com
Pierre Berton on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Pierre Berton on Moodybooks.net
Pierre Berton on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Pierre Berton on Oldwestbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Pierre Berton on Rainydaybooks.ca
Pierre Berton on Rareandrecent.com
Pierre Berton on Readinghabit.com.au
Pierre Berton on Readingplanet.co.uk
Pierre Berton on Riverwashbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Salalbooks.com
Pierre Berton on Store.bookswithapast.com
Pierre Berton on Tatteredjacket.com
Pierre Berton on Thebearbookcompany.com
Pierre Berton on Thriftybooks.com
Pierre Berton on Williamsbooks.ca
Pierre Berton on Worldofrarebooks.com
Pierre Berton on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com