Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Beatrix Potter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A History of the Writings of Beatrix Potter
Beatrix Potter
1971; Hardcover; Very Good; 056001
0723213348 Colour and black and white illustrations 
Price: 25.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A History of the Writings of Beatrix Potter: Including Unpublished Work
Beatrix Potter
1988; Hardcover; Very Good; IM72581
0723235627 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 29.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Appley Dapply's Nursery Rhymes (Potter 23 Tales)
Beatrix Potter
1917; Hardcover; Good; IM67255
0723206139 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Classic Tales: Jemima Puddle Duck
Beatrix Potter
1992; Hardcover; Very Good; IM16415
1561735973 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Histoire de Madame Trotte, L': French Edition (Potter 23 Tales)
Beatrix Potter; Annie Thiriot
1975; Hardcover; Very Good; 076960
072321865X nice clean copy with white pages; colour illos throughout; front cover has colour pasted-on plate as published; in French 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Histoire de Monsieur Jeremie Peche-a-la-ligne, L' (Potter 23 Tales) (French Edition)
Beatrix Potter
1973; Hardcover; Very Good; 076963
0723206562 nice clean copy with white pages; colour illos throughout; front cover has colour pasted-on plate as published; in French 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Histoire de Petit-Jean des Villes (Potter Original) (French Edition)
Beatrix Potter
1976; Hardcover; Very Good; 076961
0723218625 nice clean copy with white pages; colour illos throughout; front cover has colour pasted-on plate as published; in French 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Little Rainbow Beatrix Potter
Beatrix Potter
1995; Hardcover; Very Good; IM16406
0710507747 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Peter Rabbit Finger Puppet Book (Potter)
Beatrix Potter
BOARD BOOK; New; R9780723266396
0723266395 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 12.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Peter Rabbit's Lullabies (Potter)
Beatrix Potter
2004; Hardcover; Very Good; IM16417
0723249954 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Samuel le Moustache (French Edition)
Beatrix Potter
1979; Hardcover; Very Good; 076962
0723220689 nice clean copy with white pages; colour illos throughout; front cover has colour pasted-on plate as published; in French 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck
Beatrix Potter
1965; HC; Good; 026067
0723206449 VG/G; dj stained, price clipped, torn 1/2", taped on inside; colour illos; entire text printed phonetically 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Tailor of Gloucester (Potter 23 Tales)
Beatrix Potter
1903; Hardcover; Very Good; IM16414
0723205949 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Tale of Benjamin Bunny
Beatrix Potter
1991; Paperback; Good; IM16408
0723237689 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Tale of Benjamin Bunny (Potter 23 Tales)
Beatrix Potter
1904; Hardcover; Good; IM67266
0723205957 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Tale of Ginger and Pickles (Potter 23 Tales)
Beatrix Potter
1909; Hardcover; Good; IM67258
0723206090 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck
Beatrix Potter
1993; Hardcover; Very Good; IM16418
1569870640 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck (Potter 23 Tales)
Beatrix Potter
1995; Hardcover; Very Good; IM16411
072323468X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Tale of Mr. Jeremy Fisher (Potter 23 Tales)
Beatrix Potter
1987; Hardcover; Very Good; IM67254
0723234663 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Tale of Mr. Jeremy Fisher (Potter Original)
Beatrix Potter
1987; Paperback; Very Good; IM67247
0723234914 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Beatrix Potter on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Beatrix Potter on Agorabooks.net
Beatrix Potter on Agsllc.us
Beatrix Potter on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Beatrix Potter on Allbooksconsidered.com
Beatrix Potter on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Beatrix Potter on Arccbooks.com
Beatrix Potter on Avenuebookandco.com
Beatrix Potter on Baileybooks.ca
Beatrix Potter on Birchwoodbooks.net
Beatrix Potter on Bongbongbooks.com
Beatrix Potter on Bookbomb.com
Beatrix Potter on Bookhouse.us
Beatrix Potter on Bookhousestl.com
Beatrix Potter on Booklionshop.com
Beatrix Potter on Booknetwork.org
Beatrix Potter on Bookwormhbg.com
Beatrix Potter on Bookyahoo.net
Beatrix Potter on Borisbooks.co.uk
Beatrix Potter on Brownsbooks.ca
Beatrix Potter on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Beatrix Potter on Circlecitybooks.net
Beatrix Potter on Corinne1300.com
Beatrix Potter on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Beatrix Potter on Countrybookandthings.com
Beatrix Potter on Donquixotebooks.com
Beatrix Potter on Ebooksweb.net
Beatrix Potter on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Beatrix Potter on Hardingsbooks.com
Beatrix Potter on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Beatrix Potter on Joyofbooks.net
Beatrix Potter on Jrbooks.biz
Beatrix Potter on Just-us-books.com
Beatrix Potter on Llandeilobookshop.com
Beatrix Potter on Loyaloakbooks.com
Beatrix Potter on Nomadestore.com
Beatrix Potter on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Beatrix Potter on Rainydaypaperback.com
Beatrix Potter on Readingplanet.co.uk
Beatrix Potter on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Beatrix Potter on Thebookwormonline.com
Beatrix Potter on Thecountrycook.com.au
Beatrix Potter on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Beatrix Potter on Thriftybooks.com
Beatrix Potter on Tradeabook.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com