Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

L. Frank Baum Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Oxford Bookworms Library: The Wizard of Oz: Level 1: 400-Word Vocabulary
L. Frank Baum
PAPERBACK; New; R9780194237451
0194237451 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 6.36 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Emerald City of Oz
Baum, L. Frank
1910; HC; Good; 046738

Price: 488.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Land of Oz A Sequel to the Land of Oz
Baum, L. Frank, Illustrated by John R. Neill
1932; Hardcover; Good; 004415
HC. Reprint. G+/-; previous owner signature in felt on fly, spine faded 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Life and Adventures of Santa Claus
L. Frank Baum
1976; Paperback; Fair; IM13429
0486232972 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Life and Adventures of Santa Claus
L. Frank Baum
Hardcover; New; R9780762427963
0762427965 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 15.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The New Wizard of Oz
Baum, L. Frank
1955; Hardcover; Very Good; 064479
fly rubber stamped "discarded" but no other sign of library use; dj torn (largest 1/43"), missing top 1/2" of spine; dj simply says "The Wizard of Oz" (Wizard and New Wizard are same book with different illos); B&W illos 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The New Wizard of Oz Aka The Wizard of Oz : The Original Oz Book : The Only Edition Containing the Complete Original Text on Which the Famous Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Movie is Based
Baum, L. Frank
1903; HC; Good; 030186
VG/G; dj chipped (deepest 1/2"), torn (largest 1") but in protective Mylar wrap; sticker attached to fly; probably actually published circa late 1930s/early 1940s around the time the film came out; B&W illos, colour plates 
Price: 238.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Pop-Up Wizard of Oz
L. Frank Baum
1982; Hardcover; Very Good; IM16429
0671444336 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Story of the Wizard of Oz : The Famous Book By L. Frank Baum (No. 708)
Baum, L. Frank
1939; SC; Good; 029549
G; foxing; colour pictorial cover; B&W illos 
Price: 25.84 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Tin Woodman of Oz: An Original Oz Story
Baum, L. Frank
1918; Hardcover; Good; 082205
a bit loose, cover stained; bottom of spine shows signs of a former sticker; B&W illos; no cover illo, apparently as published 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Wizard of Oz
L. Frank Baum
Hardcover; New; R9781582434551
1582434557 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 31.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Wizard of Oz (Classic Pop Ups)
L. Frank Baum
Hardcover; New; R9781607101253
1607101254 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 18.36 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Wizard of Oz (Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore))
Frank L. Baum
1989; Hardcover; Very Good; IM69188
0866119590 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Wonderful Wizard of Oz (Books of Wonder)
L. Frank Baum
1987; Paperback; Very Good; IM13430
0688166776 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Wonderful Wizard of Oz (Oxford Children's Classics)
L. Frank Baum
Hardcover; New; R9780192728029
0192728024 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 7.96 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Wonderful Wizard of Oz (Oxford World's Classics)
L. Frank Baum
PAPERBACK; New; R9780199540648
0199540640 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 11.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The World of Oz: A Fantastic Expedition Over the Rainbow
L. Frank Baum
1985; PAPERBACK; Very Good; 008630
0140084746 PB. First Edition. ISBN:0-14-008474-6. VG; fold marks to top corner of cover; oversized book with B&W and colour illos and photos throughout 
Price: 8.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wizard of Oz (Well Loved Tales Level 3)
L. Frank Baum
1940; Hardcover; Very Good; IM46993
0721408281 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wonderful Wizard of Oz (Collins Classics)
L Frank Baum
2010; Paperback; New; IM33553
0007368550 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


L. Frank Baum on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
L. Frank Baum on Agorabooks.net
L. Frank Baum on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
L. Frank Baum on Allbooksconsidered.com
L. Frank Baum on Avenuebookandco.com
L. Frank Baum on Baileybooks.ca
L. Frank Baum on Boardsandwraps.com
L. Frank Baum on Bookbays.com
L. Frank Baum on Bookhousestl.com
L. Frank Baum on Booklionshop.com
L. Frank Baum on Booknest.com
L. Frank Baum on Bookresq.com
L. Frank Baum on Bookwormhbg.com
L. Frank Baum on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
L. Frank Baum on Brownsbooks.ca
L. Frank Baum on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
L. Frank Baum on Earthlightbooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Grassriverbooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Itembazaar.com
L. Frank Baum on Joslu.com
L. Frank Baum on Joyofbooks.net
L. Frank Baum on Jrbooks.biz
L. Frank Baum on Just-us-books.com
L. Frank Baum on Lakesidebooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Lifebetweenthecovers.com
L. Frank Baum on Monarchybooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Moodybooks.net
L. Frank Baum on Mylibrarymarket.com
L. Frank Baum on Nomadestore.com
L. Frank Baum on Opcit.com
L. Frank Baum on Petescheapbooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Ppetersonbookseller.com
L. Frank Baum on Raindogbooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Readitagain1.com
L. Frank Baum on Scottemersonbooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Scottsbooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Store.donatemybooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Thebookbank.net
L. Frank Baum on Thecountrycook.com.au
L. Frank Baum on Theoddbook.ca
L. Frank Baum on Thriftybooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Trillionbooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Weirdbooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Williamsbooks.ca
L. Frank Baum on Worldofrarebooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie