Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Barry Callaghan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barrelhouse kings: A memoir
Barry Callaghan
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; IM1915
1552780007 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barrelhouse kings: A memoir
Barry Callaghan
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; IM40758
1552780007 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Between Trains: Stories
Barry Callaghan
2007; Hardcover; Fine; 082452
1552786315 2nd Printing; INSCRIBED by Callaghan 
Price: 43.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Black Queen Stories
Barry Callaghan
1982; Hardcover; Very Good; IM36603
0919630243 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Raise You Ten: Essays and Encounters 1964-2004, Volume Two
Barry Callaghan
2006; Hardcover; Very Good; IM52495
1552785661 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Austin Clarke Reader
Clarke, Austin; Callaghan, Barry (editor)
1996; SOFT COVER; Very Good; 050849
rubber stamp mark 
Price: 21.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Hogg poems and Drawings
Barry Callaghan
1978; Paperback; Very Good; IM50693
0773600663 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Way the Angel Spread Her Wings (International Fiction List)
Barry Callaghan
1989; Hardcover; Very Good; IM77650
0886191076 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Way the Angel Spreads Her Wings
Barry Callaghan
1994; Paperback; Good; IM36589
0099825309 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barry Callaghan on Ayerego.com
Barry Callaghan on Baileybooks.ca
Barry Callaghan on Bellalunabooks.com
Barry Callaghan on Bestmediadeal.com
Barry Callaghan on Blinebooks.com
Barry Callaghan on Bookhousestl.com
Barry Callaghan on Boox.ca
Barry Callaghan on Brownsbooks.ca
Barry Callaghan on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Barry Callaghan on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Barry Callaghan on Cmereadbooks.com
Barry Callaghan on Cmgbooksandart.com
Barry Callaghan on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Barry Callaghan on Davidevesbooks.com
Barry Callaghan on Doullbooks.com
Barry Callaghan on Dustjacket.ca
Barry Callaghan on Dustwrappers.com
Barry Callaghan on Grendelbooks.com
Barry Callaghan on Kbookscanada.com
Barry Callaghan on Lairdbooks.com
Barry Callaghan on Mimicobooks.com
Barry Callaghan on Monarchybooks.com
Barry Callaghan on Montclairbookcenter.com
Barry Callaghan on Mottbooks.com
Barry Callaghan on Nomadestore.com
Barry Callaghan on Notquitenewstuff.com
Barry Callaghan on Rainydaybooks.ca
Barry Callaghan on Rarenonfiction.com
Barry Callaghan on Riverwashbooks.com
Barry Callaghan on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Barry Callaghan on Salalbooks.com
Barry Callaghan on Thebookscene.com
Barry Callaghan on Twicesoldtales.ca
Barry Callaghan on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Barry Callaghan on Wisestreetbooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie