Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Barbara Kingsolver Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Animal Dreams
Barbara Kingsolver
1991; Paperback; Very Good; IM44457
0060921145 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 8.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Animal Dreams
Barbara Kingsolver
1991; Paperback; Very Good; IM9168
0060921145 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 8.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Animal, Vegetable, Miracle - A Year Of Food Life
Barbara; Hopp, Steven L.; Kingsolver, Camille Kingsolver
PAPERBACK; New; R9781554681884
155468188X Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 High Tide in Tucson: Essays from Now or Never
Barbara Kingsolver
1996; Paperback; Very Good; IM9167
0060927569 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 High Tide in Tucson: Essays from Now or Never
Barbara Kingsolver
1996; Paperback; Good; IM44455
0060927569 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 High Tide in Tucson: Essays from Now or Never
Barbara Kingsolver
1995; Hardcover; Very Good; IM76286
0060172916 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Homeland and Other Stories
Barbara Kingsolver
2009; Paperback; Good; IM76285
0060917016 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pigs in Heaven
Barbara Kingsolver
1994; Paperback; Good; IM76283
0060922532 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Prodigal Summer
Barbara Kingsolver
2000; Hardcover; Very Good; IM44436
0060199652 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Small Wonder: Essays
Barbara Kingsolver
2002; Hardcover; Very Good; IM49226
0060504072 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Small Wonder: Essays
Barbara Kingsolver
2003; Paperback; Very Good; IM51091
0060504080 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Bean Trees
Barbara Kingsolver
1988; HC; Good; 024815
0060158638 G+/G+; yellowing to inside front cover and facing pages; dj flaps sticky on inside 
Price: 68.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Bean Trees: A Novel
Barbara Kingsolver
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK; New; R9780061097317
0061097314 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 7.19 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Poisonwood Bible
Barbara Kingsolver
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; 077439
0060175400 First (1st) Printing 
Price: 50.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Poisonwood Bible
Barbara Kingsolver
1998; Hardcover; Good; IM47724
0060175400 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Poisonwood Bible
Barbara Kingsolver
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; 077304
0060175400 First (1st) Printing; dj edgewear, small stain 
Price: 50.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Poisonwood Bible
Barbara Kingsolver
1999; Hardcover; Very Good; 077110
0060175400 Stated First (1st) Edition; previous owner inscription, dj price clipped 
Price: 50.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Poisonwood Bible
Barbara Kingsolver
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; 075382
0060175400 Stated First Edition (1st Printing) 
Price: 50.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Poisonwood Bible
Barbara Kingsolver
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; 074497
0060175400 First (1st) Printing; previous owner signature, dj edgewear 
Price: 50.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Poisonwood Bible
Barbara Kingsolver
1998; Hardcover; Good; IM34548
0060175400 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barbara Kingsolver on Agorabooks.net
Barbara Kingsolver on Agsllc.us
Barbara Kingsolver on Avenuebookandco.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Baileybooks.ca
Barbara Kingsolver on Bellalunabooks.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Barbara Kingsolver on Birchwoodbooks.net
Barbara Kingsolver on Bookhouse.us
Barbara Kingsolver on Bookhousestl.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Booklionshop.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Booknetwork.org
Barbara Kingsolver on Booksagain.net
Barbara Kingsolver on Brownsbooks.ca
Barbara Kingsolver on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Donquixotebooks.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Earthlightbooks.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Elsworthhob.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Gabookcompany.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Grassriverbooks.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Hardingsbooks.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Joyofbooks.net
Barbara Kingsolver on Khbooks.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Lakesidebooks.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Lastearthdistro.net
Barbara Kingsolver on Lastwordbooks.org
Barbara Kingsolver on Loyaloakbooks.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Mokadabooks.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Mvfbooks.org
Barbara Kingsolver on Nomadestore.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Opcit.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Pointswestbooks.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Quercusbooks.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Rainydaypaperback.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Readitagain1.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Roberterwinbooks.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Scottsbooks.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Svenandolesbooks.net
Barbara Kingsolver on Thebookmarketonline.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Thriftybooks.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Tradeabook.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Trillionbooks.com
Barbara Kingsolver on Wildsageemporium.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com