Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Gowdy, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Falling Angels
Gowdy, Barbara
1969; Paperback; Very Good; IM11575
0006485715 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 8.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Helpless
Barbara Gowdy
2008; Paperback; Very Good; IM83843
0002008920 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Helpless
Barbara Gowdy
2007; Paperback; Good; IM67641
0002008467 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Romantic
Barbara Gowdy
2003; Hardcover; Very Good; IM64654
0002005050 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Romantic
Barbara Gowdy
2003; Hardcover; Fine; 063547
0002005050 Fine 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Romantic
Barbara Gowdy
2003; HC; Fine; 036209
0002005050 Fine 
Price: 19.04 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Romantic
Barbara Gowdy
2003; Hardcover; Fine; 072920
0002005050 SIGNED by Gowdy 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Romantic : A Novel
Barbara Gowdy
2004; Paperback; Very Good; IM18523
0006392261 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 10.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Romantic : A Novel
Barbara Gowdy
2004; Paperback; Good; IM44611
0006392261 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Romantic: A Novel
Barbara Gowdy
2004; Paperback; Very Good; IM64655
0312423241 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Romantic: A Novel
Barbara Gowdy
2003; Hardcover; Fine; IM11542
0805071903 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Romantic: A Novel
Barbara Gowdy
2003; Hardcover; Fine; IM44605
0805071903 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The White Bone
Barbara Gowdy
1999; Paperback; Very Good; IM18522
0006481213 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The White Bone
Barbara Gowdy
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; IM11543
0002243954 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The White Bone: A Novel
Barbara Gowdy
1999; Hardcover; Very Good; 017245
0805060367 PB. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ISBN:0-8050-6036-7. VG 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gowdy, Barbara on 50000books.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Agorabooks.net
Gowdy, Barbara on Ainsworthbooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Alongthewaybooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Gowdy, Barbara on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Baileybooks.ca
Gowdy, Barbara on Bellalunabooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Bestmediadeal.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Bookcastleonline.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Booksagain.net
Gowdy, Barbara on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Brownsbooks.ca
Gowdy, Barbara on Browseawhilecowra.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Gowdy, Barbara on Central-bookexchange.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Clairmorbooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Dejalubookstore.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Dunawaybooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Dustjacket.ca
Gowdy, Barbara on Helvic55.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Jrbooks.biz
Gowdy, Barbara on Lakesidebooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Mahlerbooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Manorfarmbooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Manyhills.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Marvinminkler.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Monkeyread.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Gowdy, Barbara on Nomadestore.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Oddvolumebooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Pagemaster-books.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Pribooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Rarebookcellar.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Sackofbooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Thebearbookcompany.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Trillionbooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Used.orcabooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Vtsbooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Williamsbooks.ca
Gowdy, Barbara on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie