Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Nick Bantock Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Averse to Beasts (Book & Cassette)
Nick Bantock
1994; Hardcover; Fair; IM54704
1895714486 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Griffin & Sabine: An Extraordinary Correspondence
Nick Bantock
1991; Hardcover; Very Good; 056522
0877017883 Signed by author. Protective plastic cover over jacket. 
Price: 18.70 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Griffin & Sabine: An Extraordinary Correspondence
Nick Bantock
1991; Hardcover; Very Good; IM59493
0877017883 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sabine's Notebook: In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
Nick Bantock
1992; Hardcover; Very Good; IM70055
0811801802 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Artful Dodger: Images & (and) Reflections (SIGNED)
Nick Bantock
2000; Hardcover; Very Good; IM29137
1551923351 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 24.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Egyptian Jukebox: A Conundrum
Nick Bantock
1993; Hardcover; Very Good; IM34046
0670849448 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Forgetting Room
Nick Bantock
1997; Hardcover; Very Good; IM70054
0002251760 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Golden Mean: In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Concludes
Nick Bantock
1993; Hardcover; Very Good; 016296
0811802981 HC. First Printing. Signed by Author. ISBN:0-8118-0298-1. VG/VG; dj is for the Raincoast version but book itself is Chronicle; colour illos throughout in the form of correspondence, including tipped in envelopes with letters inside 
Price: 51.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Missing Nose Flute & Other Mysteries of Life Postcard Book
Nick Bantock
1991; PB; Very Good; 025144
0877017891 VG; oblong, all postcards intact 
Price: 74.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Urgent 2nd Class
Nick Bantock
2004; Paperback; Very Good; IM75362
1551927233 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 80.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Windflower: A Novel
Nick Bantock; Edoardo Ponti
2006; Hardcover; Fine; IM46612
0811843521 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Windflower: A Novel
Nick Bantock; Edoardo Ponti
2006; Hardcover; Fine; IM17150
0811843521 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nick Bantock on Agorabooks.net
Nick Bantock on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Nick Bantock on Avenuebookandco.com
Nick Bantock on Baileybooks.ca
Nick Bantock on Bellalunabooks.com
Nick Bantock on Bookhouse.us
Nick Bantock on Bookhousestl.com
Nick Bantock on Booksagain.net
Nick Bantock on Brockettdesigns.com
Nick Bantock on Brownsbooks.ca
Nick Bantock on Central-bookexchange.com
Nick Bantock on Circlecitybooks.net
Nick Bantock on Countrybookandthings.com
Nick Bantock on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Nick Bantock on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Nick Bantock on Deansbookstore.com
Nick Bantock on Dunawaybooks.com
Nick Bantock on Earthlightbooks.com
Nick Bantock on Ebooksweb.net
Nick Bantock on Elsworthhob.com
Nick Bantock on Havercroftbooks.com
Nick Bantock on Helvic55.com
Nick Bantock on Hillcountrybooks.com
Nick Bantock on Joyofbooks.net
Nick Bantock on Kenworthybooks.com
Nick Bantock on Khbooks.com
Nick Bantock on Literaturopolis.net
Nick Bantock on Mahlerbooks.com
Nick Bantock on Mccauleybooks.com
Nick Bantock on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Nick Bantock on Peerlessbookstore.com
Nick Bantock on Readitagain1.com
Nick Bantock on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Nick Bantock on Sackofbooks.com
Nick Bantock on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Nick Bantock on Shop.abundatrade.com
Nick Bantock on Store.bookswithapast.com
Nick Bantock on Thebookmarketonline.com
Nick Bantock on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Nick Bantock on Thriftybooks.com
Nick Bantock on Tradeabook.com
Nick Bantock on Used.orcabooks.com
Nick Bantock on Wildsageemporium.com
Nick Bantock on Williamsbooks.ca
Nick Bantock on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com