Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Avi Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Blue Heron
Avi
1993; Paperback; Good; IM57944
0380720434 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Crispin: At the Edge of the World
Avi
2006; Hardcover; Very Good; IM41741
078685152X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Crispin: The Cross of Lead
Avi
2002; Hardcover; Very Good; IM41746
0439574676 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Crispin: The Cross of Lead (2003 John Newbery Medal Winner)
Avi
2002; Hardcover; Very Good; IM41740
0786808284 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hockey Card, The
Jack Siemiatycki; Avi Slodovnick
2002; Hardcover; Fine; IM9615
1894222652 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 11.38 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Narrow Houses: New Directions in Efficient Design
Avi Friedman
Hardcover; New; R9781568988733
1568988737 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 40.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Strange Happenings: Five Tales of Transformation
Avi
2006; Hardcover; Fine; IM13408
0152057900 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Barn
Avi
1996; Paperback; Very Good; IM13376
0380725622 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Avi on 77sunsetbooks.com
Avi on Aedenstclair.com
Avi on Agorabooks.net
Avi on Agreatbookshop.com
Avi on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Avi on Alongthewaybooks.com
Avi on Alphabookworks.com
Avi on Areadershaven.com
Avi on Avenuebookandco.com
Avi on Baileybooks.ca
Avi on Beecreekbooks.com
Avi on Bellalunabooks.com
Avi on Bestmediadeal.com
Avi on Bookbays.com
Avi on Bookhousestl.com
Avi on Booknetwork.org
Avi on Bookresq.com
Avi on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Avi on Brownsbooks.ca
Avi on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Avi on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Avi on Deansbookstore.com
Avi on Gabookcompany.com
Avi on Hyperionbookstore.com
Avi on Lakesidebooks.com
Avi on Lifebetweenthecovers.com
Avi on Massbaymedia.com
Avi on Mvfbooks.org
Avi on Nomadestore.com
Avi on Promotionalbookservices.com
Avi on Rainydaypaperback.com
Avi on Readitagain1.com
Avi on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Avi on Scottsbooks.com
Avi on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Avi on Store.bookswithapast.com
Avi on Store.donatemybooks.com
Avi on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Avi on Tatteredjacket.com
Avi on Thebookbank.net
Avi on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Avi on Thriftybooks.com
Avi on Trillionbooks.com
Avi on Washburn-books.com
Avi on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie