Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Margaret Atwood Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alias Grace
Margaret Atwood
1996; Hardcover; Very Good; IM17127
077100835X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alias Grace
Margaret Atwood
1999; Paperback; Fair; IM17071
0771008570 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alias Grace
Margaret Atwood
1996; Hardcover; Very Good; 032366
077100835X previous owner inscription; signed by author on title page 
Price: 12.24 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alias Grace
Margaret Atwood
1996; Hardcover; Good; 012314
077100835X dj is wrapped, first few pages are smudged with finger prints and are just generally dirty though all pages are legible, first edition, signed by author on title page 
Price: 12.24 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alias Grace
Margaret Atwood
1996; Hardcover; Very Good; IM36954
0385475713 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ALIAS GRACE.
Margaret. Atwood
1996; Hardcover; Very Good; IM46312
077100835X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ALIAS GRACE.
Margaret. Atwood
1996; Hardcover; Very Good; IM80282
077100835X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 14.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barbed Lyres: Canadian Venomous Verse
Margaret Atwood
1990; Hardcover; Very Good; IM54233
1550132520 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bluebeard's Egg
Margaret Atwood
1983; Hardcover; Good; IM64660
0771008082 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bluebeard's Egg
Margaret Atwood
1983; HC; Very Good; 021391
0771008082 VG/VG; book cocked 
Price: 11.56 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bluebeard's Egg
Margaret Atwood
1983; Hardcover; Very Good; 002119
0771008082 HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0-7710-0808-2. VG/VG 
Price: 11.56 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bodily Harm
Atwood, Margaret
1981; Hardcover; Good; 010115
. HC. VG/G+, dj is covered, previous owner's signature on front end paper, first edition, 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bodily Harm
Atwood, Margaret
1981; PB; Good; 022723
G+; felt notation down spine 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BODILY HARM.
Margaret. Atwood
1981; Hardcover; Very Good; 071926
0771008120 First (1st) Edition; dj yellowing; INSCRIBED by Atwood 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cat's Eye
Margaret Atwood
1988; Hardcover; Very Good; 011299
0771008171 fly dated and address sticker by previous owner; SIGNED by Atwood 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cat's Eye
Margaret Atwood
1988; Hardcover; Very Good; IM19311
0771008171 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cat's Eye
Margaret Atwood
2007; Paperback; Very Good; IM17073
0747590125 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cat's Eye
Margaret Atwood
1989; Paperback; Very Good; IM17072
0385260075 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cat's Eye
Margaret Atwood
1989; Hardcover; Very Good; IM80204
0385260075 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cat's Eye
Margaret Atwood
1988; Hardcover; Very Good; 006031
0771008171 Uncorrected Proof. ISBN:0-7710-0817-1. VG 
Price: 22.44 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Margaret Atwood on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Margaret Atwood on Agawa.com
Margaret Atwood on Agorabooks.net
Margaret Atwood on Ainsworthbooks.com
Margaret Atwood on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Margaret Atwood on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Margaret Atwood on Avenuebookandco.com
Margaret Atwood on Baileybooks.ca
Margaret Atwood on Bellalunabooks.com
Margaret Atwood on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Margaret Atwood on Bookbomb.com
Margaret Atwood on Bookhousestl.com
Margaret Atwood on Booknest.com
Margaret Atwood on Booksagain.net
Margaret Atwood on Borisbooks.co.uk
Margaret Atwood on Brownsbooks.ca
Margaret Atwood on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Margaret Atwood on Coldtonnage.com
Margaret Atwood on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Margaret Atwood on Donquixotebooks.com
Margaret Atwood on Elsworthhob.com
Margaret Atwood on Grassriverbooks.com
Margaret Atwood on Joyofbooks.net
Margaret Atwood on Just-us-books.com
Margaret Atwood on Khbooks.com
Margaret Atwood on Llandeilobookshop.com
Margaret Atwood on Mccauleybooks.com
Margaret Atwood on Mokadabooks.com
Margaret Atwood on Monarchybooks.com
Margaret Atwood on Nomadestore.com
Margaret Atwood on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Margaret Atwood on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Margaret Atwood on Rainydaypaperback.com
Margaret Atwood on Readinghabit.com.au
Margaret Atwood on Readitagain1.com
Margaret Atwood on Riverwashbooks.com
Margaret Atwood on Roberterwinbooks.com
Margaret Atwood on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Margaret Atwood on Salalbooks.com
Margaret Atwood on Scottsbooks.com
Margaret Atwood on Svenandolesbooks.net
Margaret Atwood on Thriftybooks.com
Margaret Atwood on Tradeabook.com
Margaret Atwood on Weirdbooks.com
Margaret Atwood on Wildsageemporium.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie