Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Acorna: The Unicorn Girl
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball
1998; Paperback; Good; IM62701
0061057894 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 All the Weyrs of Pern: Dragonriders of Pern, Vol. 11
Anne McCaffrey
1991; Hardcover; Very Good; IM653
0345368924 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BEYOND THE STARS: Escape From the Death Star; Trial by Combat; Lights of the City; Through the Moons of Mowl; The Star; Johnson; Smallest Dragonboy; First Half-Hour; Walk in the Woods; Summertime on Icarus; Baptism of Fire; Collecting Team
Anonymous. (editor) (George Lucas; Jay Williams; Garry Kilworth; Brian Earnshaw; H. G. Wells; Guy Weiner; Anne McCaffrey; Jules Verne; David Campton; Arthur C. Clarke; Robert A. Heinlein; Robert Silverberg; Nicholas Fisk; Arthur Tofte; Monica Hughes)
1984; Hardcover; Very Good; IM19809
0862730945 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.04 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Crisis on Doona
Anne McCaffrey
1992; Paperback; Good; IM62700
0441231942 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dinosaur Planet
Anne McCaffrey
1978; Paperback; Good; IM62698
0860079481 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Freedom's Challenge
Anne McCaffrey
1998; Hardcover; Fine; IM649
0399143971 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Freedom's Challenge
Anne McCaffrey
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; IM14468
0399143971 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Freedom's Ransom
Anne McCaffrey
2003; Paperback; Very Good; IM62696
0441010202 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Get Off the Unicorn
Anne McCaffrey
1977; Paperback; Good; IM62702
0345256662 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Get Off the Unicorn
Anne McCaffrey
1977; Paperback; Good; IM71132
0345274644 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Moreta: Dragonlady of Pern
Anne McCaffrey
1984; Paperback; Good; IM62695
034529873X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Powers That Be (Petaybee, Book 1)
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth Ann Scarborough
1994; Paperback; Good; IM62694
0345387791 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Dragonlovers Guide to Pern
Nye, Jody Lynn; McCaffrey, Anne
1989; Hardcover; Good; IM611
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Lady
Anne McCaffrey
2002; Paperback; Fair; IM72823
0345356748 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Rowan
Anne McCaffrey
1991; Paperback; Good; IM62692
0441735762 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Rowan
Anne McCaffrey
1990; Hardcover; Very Good; IM650
0399135707 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Ship Who Searched (The Ship Series)
Anne McCaffrey; Mercedes Lackey
1992; Paperback; Very Good; IM23062
0671721291 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Agorabooks.net
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Avenuebookandco.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Baileybooks.ca
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Bailgatebooks.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Bellalunabooks.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Bongbongbooks.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Bookbomb.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Bookhousestl.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Booklionshop.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Bookwormhbg.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Bookyahoo.net
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Borisbooks.co.uk
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Brownsbooks.ca
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Circlecitybooks.net
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Coldtonnage.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Donquixotebooks.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Earthlightbooks.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Ebookisle.net
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Itembazaar.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Joslu.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Jrbooks.biz
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Llandeilobookshop.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Mccauleybooks.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Mokadabooks.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Nomadestore.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Rainydaypaperback.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Readinghabit.com.au
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Readitagain1.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Riverwashbooks.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Roberterwinbooks.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Salalbooks.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Scottsbooks.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Store.donatemybooks.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Thriftybooks.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Tradeabook.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Unclebooks.com
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball on Wysiwygbooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie