Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Alexander Solzhenitsyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 August 1914 (Avgust Chetyrnadtsatogo)
Alexander Solzhenitsyn
1972; Hardcover; Very Good; IM22046
0374106843 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 August 1914 (Avgust Chetyrnadtsatogo)
Alexander Solzhenitsyn
1972; Hardcover; Good; IM51562
0374106843 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 August 1914 (Avgust Chetyrnadtsatogo)
Alexander Solzhenitsyn
1972; Hardcover; Very Good; IM44219
0374106843 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cancer Ward Part I
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Bethell, Nicholas; Burg, David
Hardcover; Good; 012179
Literature. HC. VG/G; 1st edition 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lenin in Zurich
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander (translator: Willetts, H. T.)
1976; Hardcover; Very Good; 019659
HC. Stated First Edition. ISBN:0-374-018501-8. VG/VG; dj torn 1/2" but in protective Mylar wrao 
Price: 12.24 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Prisoners, A Play
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander
Hardcover; Good; 012181
. HC. VG/G+, dj is a little rubbed at edges but no tears have occured, also mark from price tag on front of dj, 'Translated From the Russian by Helen Rapp and Nancy Thomas' 
Price: 8.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Love-girl And The Innocent
Alexander; A play translated by Bethell, Nicholas and Burg, David Solzhenitsyn
1974; Paperback; Good; IM47350
0140039279 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Victory Celebrations: A Play
Alexander Solzhenitsyn
1983; Hardcover; Very Good; 005229
0370304861 HC. First Edition. ISBN:0-370-30486-1. Fine/Near Fine 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Agorabooks.net
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Ainsworthbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Argyleemporium.com.au
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Avenuebookandco.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Bluebirdbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Bookhousestl.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Booksagain.net
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Booksourcesonline.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Bookswapfl.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Brimstonesbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Brownsbooks.ca
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Central-bookexchange.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Circlecitybooks.net
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Cmereadbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Donquixotebooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Dunawaybooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Elsworthhob.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Jrbooks.biz
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Literaturopolis.net
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Llandeilobookshop.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Loyaloakbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Mccauleybooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Moodybooks.net
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Pointswestbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Quercusbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Raindogbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Rainydaypaperback.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Readinghabit.com.au
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Readitagain1.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Sackofbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Store.bookswithapast.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Tatteredjacket.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Thebearbookcompany.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Thriftybooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Washburn-books.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com