Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Richard Adams Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Nature Diary
Richard Adams
1987; Paperback; Very Good; IM47688
0140057161 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Animal Stories
RUDYARD KIPLING, RICHARD ADAMS, JOY ADAMSON PAUL GALLICO
1982; Hardcover; Good; IM47695
0861782402 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Richard Adams' Favorite Animal Stories/09228
Richard Adams
1988; Hardcover; Good; IM57333
0671092286 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shardik
Richard Adams
1974; Hardcover; Very Good; IM17101
0713909528 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shardik
Richard Adams
1998; Paperback; Good; IM51283
0140040994 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shardik
Richard Adams
1978; Paperback; Fair; IM51282
0380005166 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Iron Wolf and Other Stories
Adams, Richard, Illustrated by Yvonne Gilbert (colour plates), Jennifer Campbell (B&W drawings)
1980; Hardcover; Very Good; 003993
HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0 7139 1341 X. VG/VG; dj in protective wraps; tinytear to a couple of pages 
Price: 8.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Iron Wolf and Other Stories
RICHARD ADAMS
1980; Hardcover; Good; IM17098
071391341X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The plague dogs
Richard Adams
1977; Hardcover; Very Good; IM17100
0713910550 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Tyger Voyage
Richard Adams; Nicola Bayley
1976; Hardcover; Very Good; 078262
0394407962 Stated First (1st) American Edition; dj price clipped, fly a bit rubbed; colour illos most right page pages 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tikal Reports - Numbers 5-10
Adams, Richard E. W.; Broman, Vivian L.; Coe, William R.; Haviland, William, A.; Reina, Ruben E.; Satterthwaite, Linton; Shook, Edwin, M.; Trik, Aubrey S.
1961; Soft Cover; Good; 056004
Black and white photographs; cover in water stained and in poor condition. 
Price: 38.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Traveller : A Novel
Adams, Richard
1988; HC; Very Good; 041596
Very Good 
Price: 38.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Watership Down / Shardik
Adams, Richard
1977; Paperback; Very Good; 074186
2-volume SET in Very good slipcase; v1 Watership Down: 10th printing, ISBN 0140039589, slightly stained; Shardik 7th printing, ISBN 0140040994 
Price: 11.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Richard Adams on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Richard Adams on Agawa.com
Richard Adams on Agorabooks.net
Richard Adams on Ainsworthbooks.com
Richard Adams on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Richard Adams on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Richard Adams on Areadershaven.com
Richard Adams on Avenuebookandco.com
Richard Adams on Baileybooks.ca
Richard Adams on Bellalunabooks.com
Richard Adams on Bookbays.com
Richard Adams on Bookhousestl.com
Richard Adams on Booksagain.net
Richard Adams on Bookwormhbg.com
Richard Adams on Borisbooks.co.uk
Richard Adams on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Richard Adams on Brownsbooks.ca
Richard Adams on Circlecitybooks.net
Richard Adams on Coldtonnage.com
Richard Adams on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Richard Adams on Corinne1300.com
Richard Adams on Countrybookandthings.com
Richard Adams on Earthlightbooks.com
Richard Adams on Khbooks.com
Richard Adams on Lakesidebooks.com
Richard Adams on Llandeilobookshop.com
Richard Adams on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Richard Adams on Loyaloakbooks.com
Richard Adams on Mccauleybooks.com
Richard Adams on Mokadabooks.com
Richard Adams on Moodybooks.net
Richard Adams on Nomadestore.com
Richard Adams on Pointswestbooks.com
Richard Adams on Rainydaypaperback.com
Richard Adams on Readinghabit.com.au
Richard Adams on Readingplanet.co.uk
Richard Adams on Readitagain1.com
Richard Adams on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Richard Adams on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Richard Adams on Svenandolesbooks.net
Richard Adams on Thriftybooks.com
Richard Adams on Trillionbooks.com
Richard Adams on Wildsageemporium.com
Richard Adams on Williamsbooks.ca
Richard Adams on Worldofrarebooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com