Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

David Adams Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Handbook of Diction for Singers: Italian, German, French
David Adams
PAPERBACK; New; R9780195325591
0195325591 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 22.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 An Orange from Portugal: Christmas Stories from the Maritimes and Newfoundland
Wayne Johnston; Alden Nowlan; Mary Pratt; David Adams Richards; Harry Bruce; Carol Bruneau; Wilfred Grenfell; Lucy Maud Montgomery; Paul Bowdring
2003; Paperback; Fine; IM2411
0864923457 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.90 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Beyond the Innocence of Childhood, Volume 1: Factors Influencing Children and Adolescents' Perceptions and Attitudes Toward Death (Death, Value, & Meaning Series)
David W. Adams; Eleanor J. Deveau
1995; Hardcover; Very Good; 069204
0895031280 Minor pencil underlining; no dust jacket; minor bends on corner of cover 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 For Those Who Hunt the Wounded Down.
David Adams Richards
1993; Paperback; Good; IM80572
0771074646 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Good Night Vancouver (Good Night Our World series)
David Adams
BOARD BOOK; New; R9781602190399
1602190399 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 7.96 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hope in the Desperate Hour
David Adams Richards
1996; Soft Cover; Very Good; 063040
077107459X Signed by Author; cover mildly worn; deckle cut 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lonely Planet New York Washington DC and the Mid-Atlantic Trips (Regional Travel Guide)
Jeff Campbell; Adam Karlin; Ginger Adams Otis; David Ozanich
PAPERBACK; New; R9781741797312
1741797314 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 18.39 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Outline of Orthopaedics
John Crawford Adams; David L. Hamblen
1996; Soft Cover; Very Good; 058480
0443051496 B&W photos and diagrams throughout. Clean, bright pages, good binding. Twelfth (12th) edition. 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 River of the Broken-Hearted
David Adams Richards
2005; Paperback; Very Good; IM80902
0099466597 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 River of the Brokenhearted
David Adams Richards
2003; Hardcover; Very Good; IM44093
0385658877 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 River of the Brokenhearted
David Adams Richards
2004; Paperback; Very Good; IM44090
0385658885 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sketch Fantasy Art: A Draw-Inside Step-by-Step Sketchbook (Draw-Inside Step-By-Sep Sketchbooks)
Stephanie Pui-Man Law; Barbara Lanza; David Adams
2011; Hardcover; New; IM66952
1440314764 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Bay of Love and Sorrows
David Adams Richards
2003; Hardcover; Very Good; IM44099
1559706503 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Bay of Love and Sorrows. (SIGNED)
David Adams. Richards
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; IM80957
0771074581 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Lost Highway
David Adams Richards
2007; Hardcover; Very Good; IM80857
0385664966 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


David Adams on 50000books.com
David Adams on Bookedfull.com
David Adams on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
David Adams on C-books.co.uk
David Adams on Elliotsbooks.com
David Adams on Goddingsltd.co.uk
David Adams on Goodwillbooks.com
David Adams on Ladylisabooks.com
David Adams on Nightheronbooks.com
David Adams on Nomadestore.com
David Adams on Onceuponatimebooks.com
David Adams on Onenoffs.com
David Adams on Ozzbooks.com.au
David Adams on Priorbooks.com
David Adams on Sweetbeagle.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie