Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Milne, A. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Gallery of Children
Milne, A. A.
1939; Hardcover; Good; 069027
previous owner signature; B&W illos, most coloured in by previous owner; some scribbling 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chloe Marr
Milne, A. A.
1946; Hardcover; Good; 084433
Ex-Library; dj chipped, stained, missing much of front flap but in protective Mylar wrap 
Price: 15.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fourteen Songs from Where We Were Very Young
Milne, A. A.; Fraser-Simson, H.
1947; Hardcover; Good; 084775
22nd (Twenty-Second) Edition; yellowing, loose binding; sheet music with B&W illos throughout 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mr. Pim Passes By
Milne, A. A.
1929; HC; Good; 046138
cocked; dj pieces missing (largest: bottom 1.25" of spine), dust stained but in protective Mylar wrap; 2nd edition overall, first under this title 
Price: 25.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Now We are Six
Milne, A. A.
1925; Hardcover; Fair; 084410
previous owner inscription, loose binding, a few pages pencil and crayon scribbling; B&W illos thoughout 
Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Once Upon a Time
Milne, A. A.
Hardcover; Good; 065899
light blue cloth with gold and black design, 269 pages, B&W illos 
Price: 35.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Petro Can Pooh
A. A. Milne
1990; Paperback; Very Good; IM13107
077105971X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Petro Can Pooh Vol. 2 : English
A. A. Milne
1990; Paperback; Good; IM13111
077105968X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Piglet is Entirely Surrounded by Water
A. A. Milne
1990; Paperback; Very Good; IM13110
0771059701 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pooh's Counting Book
Milne, A. A.
1982; HC; Very Good; 031486
0771058888 No Jacket; B&W illos throughout 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pooh's Quiz Book
A. A. Milne
1977; HC; Very Good; 026387
052537485X VG/VG 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Prince Rabbit and The Princess Who Could Not Laugh
Milne, A. A.
1966; Hardcover; Good; 011888
2 books in 1; dj has a couple small tears, front board of book has dent in upper right corner; B&W and colour illos throughout 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Prince Rabbit and The Princess Who Could Not Laugh
Milne, A. A.
1966; Hardcover; Very Good; 065154
2 books in 1; dj in protective Mylar wrap that is partly taped to book (a couple tape stains); B&W and colour illos throughout 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Red House Mystery
A.A. Milne
1950; Hardcover; Very Good; IM21288
0440173760 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Favourite Wonder Book
Milne, A. A. Et al
1946; Hardcover; Fair; 002481
HC. Reprint. G/-; large sized book with B&W illos 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The House at Pooh Corner
Milne, A. A.
1925; Hardcover; Fair; 066944
stained, previous owner signature, white ink scribbling, missing spine (spine masking taped); B&W illos 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The House at Pooh Corner
Milne, A. A.
1925; Hardcover; Good; 078188
dj torn (largest 3/4"), missing 1/4" piece; B&W illos 
Price: 95.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Social Philosophy of English Idealism
Milne, A. J. M.
1962; Hardcover; Good; 082344
First (1st) Edition; dj torn (largest 1 1/3"), price clipped; some underlining/notatations 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Wind in the Willows (Courage Classics)
Kenneth Grahame; A. A. Milne
1994; Hardcover; Very Good; IM70819
1561384550 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Tigger Comes To The Forest And Has Breakfast
A. A. Milne
1988; Paperback; Good; IM13108
0771059728 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Milne, A. A. on Agorabooks.net
Milne, A. A. on Agsllc.us
Milne, A. A. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Milne, A. A. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Milne, A. A. on Arccbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Avenuebookandco.com
Milne, A. A. on Baileybooks.ca
Milne, A. A. on Bellalunabooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Milne, A. A. on Bongbongbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Bookbomb.com
Milne, A. A. on Bookhousestl.com
Milne, A. A. on Booklionshop.com
Milne, A. A. on Booksourcesonline.com
Milne, A. A. on Bookwormhbg.com
Milne, A. A. on Bookyahoo.net
Milne, A. A. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Milne, A. A. on Brownsbooks.ca
Milne, A. A. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Milne, A. A. on Corinne1300.com
Milne, A. A. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Milne, A. A. on Countrybookandthings.com
Milne, A. A. on Earthlightbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Ebooksweb.net
Milne, A. A. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Milne, A. A. on Henrysbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Milne, A. A. on Joslu.com
Milne, A. A. on Jrbooks.biz
Milne, A. A. on Just-us-books.com
Milne, A. A. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Milne, A. A. on Loyaloakbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Mccauleybooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Monarchybooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Nomadestore.com
Milne, A. A. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Milne, A. A. on Readinghabit.com.au
Milne, A. A. on Riverwashbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Scottsbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Milne, A. A. on Thebookwormonline.com
Milne, A. A. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Milne, A. A. on Thriftybooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com