Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

James A. Michener Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alaska
James A. Michener
1988; Hardcover; Good; IM44289
0394551540 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alaska
James A. Michener
1988; Hardcover; Very Good; IM21188
0394551540 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Caribbean
James A. Michener
1989; Hardcover; Very Good; IM44288
0394565614 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Caribbean
James A. Michener
1989; Hardcover; Very Good; IM21276
0394565614 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Caribbean
James A. Michener
1989; Hardcover; Very Good; 059803
0394565614 Good binding, clean & bright pages. Map on fly. B&W illustrated chapter headings. 
Price: 38.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Centennial
James A. Michener
1974; Hardcover; Good; IM52553
039447970X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chesapeake
James A. Michener
1978; Hardcover; Very Good; IM52554
0394500792 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Journey
James A. Michener
1988; Hardcover; Fine; IM21187
0771058659 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Literary Reflections
James A. Michener
1994; Paperback; Good; IM66312
0812550528 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Space
James A. Michener
1982; Hardcover; Good; IM43417
0394505557 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tales of the South Pacific
James A Michener
1995; Hardcover; Fine; IM18711
0895776979 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 28.79 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Texas
James A. Michener
1985; Hardcover; Good; IM52558
0394541545 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Bridge at Andau
Michener, James A.
1966; Paperback; Good; IM54083
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Bridge at Landau
Michener, James A.
1957; Hardcover; Good; 005183
HC. Edition Not Stated. G+/Poor; dj badly damaged (in three separate pieces) but in protective Mylar wraps 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 THE WATERMEN
James A. Michener
1979; Hardcover; Good; IM61318
039450660X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James A. Michener on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
James A. Michener on Agorabooks.net
James A. Michener on Allbooksconsidered.com
James A. Michener on Alpha2omegabooks.com
James A. Michener on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
James A. Michener on Arccbooks.com
James A. Michener on Avenuebookandco.com
James A. Michener on Baileybooks.ca
James A. Michener on Bongbongbooks.com
James A. Michener on Bookhousestl.com
James A. Michener on Booklionshop.com
James A. Michener on Booknest.com
James A. Michener on Booknetwork.org
James A. Michener on Booksourcesonline.com
James A. Michener on Bookwormhbg.com
James A. Michener on Borisbooks.co.uk
James A. Michener on Brownsbooks.ca
James A. Michener on Bulldogginforbooks.com
James A. Michener on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
James A. Michener on Donquixotebooks.com
James A. Michener on Earthlightbooks.com
James A. Michener on Hardingsbooks.com
James A. Michener on Hurleybooks.co.uk
James A. Michener on Jeffstarkbooks.com
James A. Michener on Joslu.com
James A. Michener on Jrbooks.biz
James A. Michener on Just-us-books.com
James A. Michener on Llandeilobookshop.com
James A. Michener on Loyaloakbooks.com
James A. Michener on Mccauleybooks.com
James A. Michener on Melanienelsonbooks.com
James A. Michener on Nomadestore.com
James A. Michener on Oldfloridabookstore.com
James A. Michener on Pointswestbooks.com
James A. Michener on Ppetersonbookseller.com
James A. Michener on Rainydaypaperback.com
James A. Michener on Roberterwinbooks.com
James A. Michener on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
James A. Michener on Salalbooks.com
James A. Michener on Svenandolesbooks.net
James A. Michener on Thebookbank.net
James A. Michener on Thebookwormonline.com
James A. Michener on Thecountrycook.com.au
James A. Michener on Thriftybooks.com
James A. Michener on Wildsageemporium.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com