Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate

 
 
 

Architecture

 - 273 items found in your search
Architecture
   -Decoration & Ornament
   -Design & Drafting
   -Domestic
   -General
   -Historic Preservation
   -History
   -Individual Architect
   -Interior Design
   -Landscape
   -Methods & Materials
   -Professional Practice
   -Public, Commercial, or Industrial Buildings
   -Reference
   -Religious Buildings
   -Urban & Land Use Planning

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 32 Beijingew York: Issue 2

2003; Paperback; New; IM759
1568984448 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Gift of heritage (Newfoundland Historic Trust publications ; v. 1)

1975; Paperback; Good; IM30441
0919962017 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 AKJAA. Statements by Young Architects in Germany

2002; Hardcover; New; IM11136
3764367199 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anton Schweighofer -A Quiet Radical: Buildings Projects Concepts

2004; Hardcover; New; IM11081
3211837183 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 24.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Appropriate Sustainabilities/ Innovations Durables: New ways in French Architecture/ Une autre architecture francaise

2002; Hardcover; Very Good; IM30401
3764367385 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ARB (Photos, Essays, Catalog) (German and English Edition)

1999; Paperback; New; IM11117
3764361034 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Architectural Heritage: The Selkirk and District Planning Area

1988; Paperback; Good; IM94294
0771108400 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 19.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Art & History of Pompeii

2004; Paperback; Good; IM93152
8870094545 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Austria West Tirol Vorarlberg (German and English Edition)

2003; Paperback; New; IM10986
3764306807 in German 
Price: 28.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Austrian Architecture in Europe

2003; Hardcover; New; IM11127
3211838422 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 14.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cafes & Restaurants (Photo Tools)

2000; Paperback; Very Good; IM108536
382385478X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Defining Digital Architecture: 2001 FEIDAD Award

2002; Paperback; New; IM11115
3764368918 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 19.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dimension: 306090 12

2008; Paperback; New; IM35722
061518202X New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Elevator Design, Construction and Maintenance (1905)

2003; Hardcover; Very Good; IM125243
1929148259 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 29.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 form 200 (Zeitschrift Form) (German and English Edition)

2000; Paperback; New; IM11440
3936560234 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 12.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 From Bauhaus to Our House (Spanish Edition)

1969; Paperback; Fair; IM61558
0330326090 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gaudi

2000; Paperback; Good; IM120470
8437816327 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 IN-EX 01: Extra-Ordinary (English and French Edition)

1999; Paperback; Very Good; IM11082
376436128X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Originals : Lindal Cedar Homes

1994; Hardcover; Good; IM41076
0962539627 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 11.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Out of Site: A Social Criticism of Architecture

1991; Paperback; Good; IM113428
0941920194 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Sundays and Holidays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Books on View - Located downstairs at 702 View St Store Hours
Monday-Saturday 10:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Sundays closed

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie