Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate

 
 
 

Business - Sales & Marketing

 - 82 items found in your search
Business - Sales & Marketing

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 2011 Artist's and Graphic Designer's Market (Artist's & Graphic Designer's Market)

2010; Paperback; New; IM34687
1582979553 Artist's and Graphic Designer's Market 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Greener Marketing: A Global Perspective on Greening Marketing Practice

1999; Hardcover; Good; IM130006
1874719144 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Marketing: Insights and Applicatons

1997; Paperback; Good; IM130009
025619520X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Salesman's Guide to More Effective Selling: The Handbook of Selling Skills

1994; Paperback; Very Good; IM14029
0962128503 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sellin' Retail

1997; Paperback; Very Good; IM14031
0965104427 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MARKETING: CONCEPTS AND STRATEGIES
'SALLY DIBB, ETC., SIMKIN, PRIDE, FERRELL'
2001; Paperback; Very Good; IM101451
0395962447 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Science of Spiritual Marketing: Initiation Into Magnetism
Adler, Andrea
2007; Paperback; Very Good; IM79076
0971524343 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Almanac of Consumer Markets: A Demographic Guide to Finding Today's Complex and Hard-To-Reach Customers
Ambry, Margaret
1990; Paperback; Very Good; IM14012
1557381046 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Do-It-Yourself Direct Marketing: Secrets for Small Business
Bacon, Mark S.
1991; Hardcover; Very Good; IM14033
047153241X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Elements of Direct Marketing
Baier, Martin
1984; Hardcover; Very Good; IM14034
0070029865 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Values-Based Selling : The Art of Building High-Trust Client Relationships
Bill Bachrach
1996; Hardcover; Good; IM131417
1887006001 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 How to Sell to the Government: The 30 Billion Dollar Market
Black, Hawley
1989; Paperback; Good; IM14058
0771599234 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ready, Blame, Fire!: Myths & Misses in Marketing
Blumenthal, Ira
1998; Paperback; Good; IM129999
188218095X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals by Phone
Bly, Robert W.
1997; Paperback; Very Good; IM14015
0805040986 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 8.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Book Marketing DeMystified: Enjoy Discovering the Optimal Way to Sell Your Self-Published Book, Practical advice from the inventor of print-on-demand (POD) publishing
Bruce T. Batchelor
2007; Paperback; Good; IM68085
1897435002 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 How to Succeed in Business Using LinkedIn: Making Connections and Capturing Opportunities on the World's #1 Business Networking Site
Butow, Eric; Taylor, Kathleen
2008; Paperback; New; IM35095
081441074X New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Selling Online: How to Develop a Successful E-Commerce Business in Canada
Carroll, Jim; Broadhead, Rick
1999; Paperback; Very Good; IM45185
0771576439 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 International Marketing (Irwin Series in Marketing)
Cateora, Philip R.
1996; Hardcover; Good; IM113268
0256139504 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sony Vision
Crown
1988; Hardcover; Good; IM128776
0517527391 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The 'Street-Smart' CEO Volume 1 (4 discs)
CSG MAC
2006; DVD; Good; IM91060
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Sundays and Holidays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Books on View - Located downstairs at 702 View St Store Hours
Monday-Saturday 10:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Sundays closed

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie